Company
7 Langcliffe Avenue Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 7 Langcliffe Avenue Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Christopher Aylwn Jones 2014-2021 View profile
- Judith Elizabeth Walker 2009-2014 View profile
- Karen Wendy Hemingway 2007-2024 View profile
- Kathleen Rhoda Lapish 2007-2017 View profile
- Simon Patrick Hemingway 2007-2024 View profile
- Mark Andrew Jones 1995-2005 View profile
- Anthony Lapish 2011 View profile
- Gordon Lakin 1995 View profile
- Eric Jessop 2004 View profile
- David Anthony Lapish 2011-2017 View profile
- John Warren Mcdonough 2009-2014 View profile
- Andrew Barton 2004-2008 View profile
- Mark Andrew Jones 2004-2005 View profile
- Maureen Jessop 2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/09/1986
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Steven Simon Hunt
significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 - Michelle June Page
significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 - David Anthony Lapish ceased 2017-10-15
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Karen Wendy Hemingway ceased 2024-10-28
significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 - Simon Patrick Hemingway ceased 2024-10-28
significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 7 Langcliffe Avenue Management Limited
is controlled by Steven Simon Hunt
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steven Simon Hunt.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,500
- Total assets
- £4,500
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,500 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4,500 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Michelle June Page Director · appointed 2017
- Steven Simon Hunt Director · appointed 2017
- Rachael Christenson Dennis Director · appointed 2024
- Charlotte Lee Holmes Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Michelle June Page Director · appointed 2017
- Steven Simon Hunt Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Steven Simon Hunt Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (3)
- Michelle June Page Director · appointed 2017
- Rachael Christenson Dennis Director · appointed 2024
- Charlotte Lee Holmes Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02057348
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data