Company
Brachers Company Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brachers Company Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Nigel Richard Osborne 2025-2025 View profile
- Philip Cunningham 2008-2013 View profile
- Keith Arthur Lowen Mcalister 2005-2007 View profile
- Timothy Charles Craton 2001-2002 View profile
- Nicholas Peter Rennie 2001-2005 View profile
- Scott Paterson Alexander 2000-2022 View profile
- Madeleine Thomson 2000-2002 View profile
- Thomas William Walker 1999-2005 View profile
- Julia Winifred Law 1998-2005 View profile
- Mary Catherine Raymont 1997-2005 View profile
- Henricks Johannes Nydam 1997-2008 View profile
- Stuart Butler-Gallie 1997-2003 View profile
- Christopher Holme 1997-2005 View profile
- John Christopher Sheath 1997-2020 View profile
- Robertson Lamont Pegrum 1997-2005 View profile
- Katharine Baigent 1997-2005 View profile
- Wilson, Alexander Hugh Gordon, Mr. 1997-2005 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Hart 1997-2014 View profile
- Henry Abraham 1997-2005 View profile
- Diana Mary Ellis 1997-1998 View profile
- Peter John Prince 1997-1999 View profile
- Geoffrey Robert Burr 1997-2005 View profile
- Douglas George Horner 1997-2002 View profile
- Anthony Simon Palmer 1997-2016 View profile
- Alan Irving Hannah 1997-2005 View profile
- Geoffrey Gordon Dearing 1997-2004 View profile
- George Anthony Wolseley Bracher 1998 View profile
- Christopher John Gordon Brown 2003 View profile
- Timothy John Robinson 2006-2016 View profile
- James Edward Day 2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/05/1988
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joanna Patricia Worby ceased 2024-12-17
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Sarah Kathleen Gaines ceased 2017-10-20
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-10-20 - Brachers LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-12-17 - Possible match - 74 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 74 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Brachers Company Services Limited
is controlled by Stephen John Smith
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-10-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen John Smith.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £23
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Neil Antony Lloyd Director · appointed 2025
- Christian John Burgess Director · appointed 2025
- Cathryn Rachel Selby Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Neil Antony Lloyd Director · appointed 2025
- Christian John Burgess Director · appointed 2025
- Cathryn Rachel Selby Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Nigel Richard Osborne Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02260068
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data