Company
Salisbury Plaza (NO. 1) Management Company Limited
Salisbury Plaza (NO. 1) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02269373), incorporated 1988, with 1 current director, Michael Nelson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Salisbury Plaza (NO. 1) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- David Anthony Billson 2002-2006 View profile
- Andrew Edward Billson 2002-2008 View profile
- Nigel Gordon Bannister 1999-2002 View profile
- Keith Charles Rutherford 1999-2002 View profile
- Paul William Goldsmith 1997-1999 View profile
- Douglas Watt Kilpatrick 1996-1997 View profile
- Derek Anthony Field 1994-1996 View profile
- Stephen Desmond Phillips 1994-1994 View profile
- MY Estate Manager LTD 2020-2020 View profile
- OM Property Management Limited 2011-2012 View profile
- Peverel Management Services LTD 1999-2001 View profile
- Michael John Colin Milton 1994-1999 View profile
- Martyn Michael Sargent 1994-1994 View profile
- Barrie William Arthur Payne 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/06/1988
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Michael Nelson Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Nelson Director · appointed 2009
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02269373
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data