Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

51/55 Marlborough Hill Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 51/55 Marlborough Hill Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Clare Anne Horsley 2015–2019 Director View profile
  2. Sonjoy Chatterjee 2006–2010 Director View profile
  3. Burnie Chan 2005–2015 Director View profile
  4. Claudia Philips 2004–2006 Director View profile
  5. Basil Richard Ryland Butler 2000–2015 Director View profile
  6. Neil Nathwani 2000–2005 Director View profile
  7. Klemens Ahlbaumer 1999–2000 Director View profile
  8. Alfons Ortner 1997–1999 Director View profile
  9. Eden Corporate Services Limited 1997–1997 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  10. Pauline Ann Smith 2000–2004 Secretary View profile
  11. William Neil Jenkins 1997–2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/03/1997

Financials

Net assets
£35
Total assets
£35
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£35
2024-12-31Not reported£35

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.2y median 2.4y
average tenure
19.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 3Education 2Other services 2Professional services 2Property 2Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03329418
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data