Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

PGL (Sussex) LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is PGL (Sussex) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. William John Thomas Pratt 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Geoffrey Joseph Draper 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Mark Leonard Buckle 2019-2025 Director View profile
  4. Robert Peter Ison 2017-2019 Director View profile
  5. John Edward Hornblow 2017-2024 Director View profile
  6. Trevor Newman 2017-2020 Director View profile
  7. Christopher Lintern Moore 2017-2026 Director View profile
  8. Geoffrey Cornwell 2014-2024 Director View profile
  9. Grahame Robinson Carr 2014-2017 Director View profile
  10. Martin Francis Mitten 2012-2024 Director View profile
  11. Maurice Gareth Adams 2010-2024 Director View profile
  12. Robin Allan Williams 2005-2008 Director View profile
  13. Thomas James Colin Scourfield 2004-2014 Director View profile
  14. Joseph Raymond Wilkins 2003-2012 Director View profile
  15. Allen Leonard Walker 2003-2008 Director View profile
  16. Alan Whieldon Huntley 2002-2003 Director View profile
  17. John Charles Heal 2002-2004 Director View profile
  18. Ian Homan Lay 2002-2008 Director View profile
  19. John William Ernest Howlett 2002-2003 Director View profile
  20. Kenneth Eastwood Thomas 2002-2017 Director View profile
  21. Graham Ernest Griffiths 2002-2005 Director View profile
  22. Robert Lewis 2006-2010 Secretary View profile
  23. Herbert Charles Farlow 2002-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/09/2002

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Christopher Lintern Moore
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-06-13
  • Neil John Austin
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2026-06-16

Group

  1. PGL (Sussex) LTD is controlled by Christopher Lintern Moore
    Evidence
    active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-06-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christopher Lintern Moore.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

2.5y median 1.8y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 7Construction 6Hospitality 2Other services 2Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04529741
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data