Company
Medical Equipment Solutions Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Medical Equipment Solutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- StéPhane Henri CarrÉ 2024-2025 View profile
- Andrew Edward Bass Nelson 2024-2025 View profile
- Stefan Augustus Doroszkowski 2020-2024 View profile
- Rebecca Zoe Robinson 2018-2020 View profile
- Gerard Nicholas Valentine Green 2010-2015 View profile
- Alan Hayward 2008-2018 View profile
- Timothy Rodney Spring 2004-2010 View profile
- Neil Anthony Roberts 2004-2020 View profile
- Alban St John Brown 2004-2010 View profile
- Lynne Lorraine Brooks 2004-2020 View profile
- Simon James Knevett Barratt 2004-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2004
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Neil Hunter Gordon ceased 2018-10-01
25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Lynne Lorraine Brooks ceased 2020-03-10
25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-01 - Amethyst UK MES Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-03-10
Group
- Medical Equipment Solutions Limited
is controlled by Christopher Neil Hunter Gordon
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Neil Hunter Gordon.
17 other companies in this group
- Southeast Power Engineering LTD
- Summit Financial Services Limited
- The Summit Group Limited
- Summit Property Limited
- Tennyson Limited
- Summit Financial Group Limited
- Romney Hydropower Company Limited
- Summit Property Group Limited
- Qsrc Limited
- Summit Insurance Services Limited
- Summit Corporate Finance Limited
- The Thornbury Radiosurgery Centre Limited
- Brighthand Limited
- Dalebury (NO 31) Limited
- Summit Property Investments Limited
- Oxford Radiosurgery Centre Limited
- Summit Asset Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£5,687,011
- Total assets
- -£5,687,011
- Cash
- £92,834
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,797,333
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£5,687,011 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£5,687,011 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£3,889,678 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ganesh Shetty Director · appointed 2024
- Sasha Bianca Burns Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Ganesh Shetty Director · appointed 2024
- Sasha Bianca Burns Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- StéPhane Henri CarrÉ Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Andrew Edward Bass Nelson Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05018140
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data