Company · Ellesmere Port
BCF Pension Trustees LTD
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is BCF Pension Trustees LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Timothy Wyatt Barter 2011-2021 View profile
- Kevin Noel Dunlop 2011-2021 View profile
- Alun John Simpson 2008-2015 View profile
- Walter Scott Paterson 2006-2011 View profile
- Oliver Muckle Whiley 2006-2011 View profile
- Hugh Stedman 2006-2008 View profile
- Stuart Peter Barnes 2006-2021 View profile
- Laurence Edward Buckley 2006-2025 View profile
- Andrew John Gillingham 2006-2017 View profile
- Roderick Buckley 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2006
- Registered office
- Ellesmere Port
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Ryan Parsons Director · appointed 2021
- Raymond Howard Thorstensen Director · appointed 2017
- Clinton Michael Lindqvist Director · appointed 2021
- Philip Andrew Boyman Director · appointed 2021
- Paul Magee Director · appointed 2021
- Philip Dupont Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Raymond Howard Thorstensen Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Clinton Michael Lindqvist Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (5)
- Ryan Parsons Director · appointed 2021
- Raymond Howard Thorstensen Director · appointed 2017
- Philip Andrew Boyman Director · appointed 2021
- Paul Magee Director · appointed 2021
- Philip Dupont Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06032775
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data