Company
BDO International Limited
BDO International Limited is an active UK company (number 07068007), incorporated 2009, with 9 current directors including Christina Maria Konst and Dr Jens Freiberg. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is BDO International Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Christina Maria KonstDirector · since 2026
- Dr Jens FreibergDirector · since 2025
- Martin AasenDirector · since 2024
- Thomas Blasius StudhalterDirector · since 2024
- Mark James ShawDirector · since 2024
- Bruno SuppaDirector · since 2022
- Anthony Craig SchiffmannDirector · since 2013
- Zhu JiandiDirector · since 2012
- Wayne BersonDirector · since 2012
Previous officers 14
- Reinier Cornelis Maria Nelis 2021-2026 View profile
- Paul Mark Eagland 2016-2024 View profile
- Abraham Dirk Den Braber 2016-2021 View profile
- Jouke Charlemagne Jelgerhuis Swildens 2015-2016 View profile
- Patrick Kramer 2015-2022 View profile
- Simon James Michaels 2011-2016 View profile
- Reinder Wrister Brummelman 2010-2015 View profile
- Dr Holger Otte 2010-2025 View profile
- Dermot Colin Anthony Mathias 2010-2010 View profile
- John Keith Farlinger 2010-2015 View profile
- Leland Eden Graul 2010-2012 View profile
- Jeremy Steven Newman 2009-2010 View profile
- Dura, Basile, Secretary 2011-2024 View profile
- Paul Willem Maria Van Elten 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Anthony Craig Schiffmann Director · appointed 2013
- Dr Jens Freiberg Director · appointed 2025
- Christina Maria Konst Director · appointed 2026
- Martin Aasen Director · appointed 2024
- Mark James Shaw Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Blasius Studhalter Director · appointed 2024
- Bruno Suppa Director · appointed 2022
- Wayne Berson Director · appointed 2012
- Zhu Jiandi Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Craig Schiffmann Director · appointed 2013
- Wayne Berson Director · appointed 2012
- Zhu Jiandi Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Anthony Craig Schiffmann Director · appointed 2013
- Dr Jens Freiberg Director · appointed 2025
- Christina Maria Konst Director · appointed 2026
- Martin Aasen Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Blasius Studhalter Director · appointed 2024
- Bruno Suppa Director · appointed 2022
- Wayne Berson Director · appointed 2012
- Zhu Jiandi Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Mark James Shaw Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Reinier Cornelis Maria Nelis Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Dr Holger Otte Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07068007
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data