Company
Sutton(Surrey)Sports Company,Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sutton(Surrey)Sports Company,Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Simon David ClarksonDirector · since 2024
- Robert Steven Iorworth FosterDirector · since 2024
- Christopher James MooreDirector · since 2020
- Ronald Keith LambeDirector · since 2017
- Ian Dudley PhilippeDirector · since 2017
- Roger Martin ElliottDirector · since 2003
- Christopher James MooreSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 8
- Peter Edwards 2003-2026 View profile
- Charles Ernest John Caffarate 2023 View profile
- John Mackie Hitchen 2017 View profile
- Philip Joseph Holliday 2003 View profile
- Kenneth Banes Ohlson 2017 View profile
- Bishop, John Edward, His Honour 2003 View profile
- David Hylton 2020 View profile
- John Michael Fordham 2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/12/1901
Financials
- Net assets
- £380
- Total assets
- £380
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £380 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Ronald Keith Lambe Director · appointed 2017
- Ian Dudley Philippe Director · appointed 2017
- Roger Martin Elliott Director · appointed 2003
- Simon David Clarkson Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher James Moore Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Steven Iorworth Foster Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Ronald Keith Lambe Director · appointed 2017
- Ian Dudley Philippe Director · appointed 2017
- Roger Martin Elliott Director · appointed 2003
- Christopher James Moore Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Ronald Keith Lambe Director · appointed 2017
- Ian Dudley Philippe Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher James Moore Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Steven Iorworth Foster Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Roger Martin Elliott Director · appointed 2003
- Simon David Clarkson Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Edwards Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00072064
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data