Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The International Meat Trade Association Incorporated

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The International Meat Trade Association Incorporated. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 59

  1. Sebastien Jean Gabriel Durand 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Peter Hounsome 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Mark Stratford 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Matthew William Flood 2019-2026 Director View profile
  5. Simon Tyndall 2018-2025 Director View profile
  6. Donna Grace Smith 2017-2022 Director View profile
  7. Katherine Doherty 2017-2019 Director View profile
  8. William Richard Cooper 2017-2019 Director View profile
  9. William Richard Levine Cooper 2017-2019 Director View profile
  10. Heath George Milne 2017-2020 Director View profile
  11. Heath Milne 2017-2020 Director View profile
  12. Colin James Norton 2016-2020 Director View profile
  13. Mark David Glass 2016-2025 Director View profile
  14. Christopher Jamie Smith 2016-2022 Director View profile
  15. Norman Alan Philip Hatcliff 2015-2021 Director View profile
  16. Robert Mollison 2015-2024 Director View profile
  17. Brendan James Mcintyre 2015-2018 Director View profile
  18. Mark Anthony Murphy 2014-2023 Director View profile
  19. Miles Johnston 2012-2015 Director View profile
  20. William Alexander Thomson Murdoch 2012-2016 Director View profile
  21. John Michael Bagshaw 2012-2015 Director View profile
  22. Kenneth Hermansen 2012-2017 Director View profile
  23. Glenn Daniel Sparks 2010-2015 Director View profile
  24. Paul Dolan 2010-2024 Director View profile
  25. Derroll William Berry 2010-2011 Director View profile
  26. Jonathon Charles Smith 2008-2010 Director View profile
  27. John Robert Michael Whitlam 2008-2026 Director View profile
  28. Robert Browning Rose 2008-2012 Director View profile
  29. Holly Abrahams 2007-2015 Director View profile
  30. Elizabeth Georgina Jeannette Murphy 2006-2019 Director View profile
  31. Stephen Geoffrey Clapham 2005-2008 Director View profile
  32. Martyn John Saines 2005-2006 Director View profile
  33. Andrew Philip Richard Pasterfield 2002-2013 Director View profile
  34. John Martin Davies 2001-2010 Director View profile
  35. David William Richards 1999-2015 Director View profile
  36. Dennis Leslie Clark 1998-2010 Director View profile
  37. Owen Laurence Ferris 1996-1999 Director View profile
  38. Nicholas Michael Getting 1996-2007 Director View profile
  39. Graham John Sharp 1994-1997 Director View profile
  40. Brian David Johnston 1994-2017 Director View profile
  41. Nicholas William Guy Inglis 1994-2000 Director View profile
  42. Jennifer Elizabeth Burt 1993-2012 Director View profile
  43. William Alexander Carpenter 1991-1996 Director View profile
  44. Nigel Maughan Turnbull 1991-2004 Director View profile
  45. Michael Gower Hayward 1991 Director View profile
  46. Kenneth Herbert Rouse 1999 Director View profile
  47. Derek William Childs 2001 Director View profile
  48. Peter Firth 2002 Director View profile
  49. Raymond James Miller 1993 Director View profile
  50. Douglas George Brydges 2015 Director View profile
  51. Peter John Bartram 1991 Director View profile
  52. Ian Kelly 2016 Director View profile
  53. Geoffrey Bevan Lorigan 1992 Director View profile
  54. Roger Malcolm Norton 2004 Director View profile
  55. Aidan Timothy Coletta 2004 Director View profile
  56. William White 1993 Director View profile
  57. Robert James Newitt 2003 Director View profile
  58. Alan Paul Thompson 2015 Director View profile
  59. Christopher Joseph Gadsden 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/10/1909

Ownership

Owned by (12) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Norman Alan Philip Hatcliff ceased 2019-01-02
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • John William Ressell ceased 2020-02-02
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • Guy Aston William Harmer ceased 2020-05-02
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • Steve Davies ceased 2019-01-21
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Katherine Doherty ceased 2020-06-08
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Christopher Jamie Smith ceased 2018-01-01
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Colin James Norton ceased 2020-01-02
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • James Richard Dudley Parsons ceased 2019-01-01
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • Robert Mollison ceased 2019-02-02
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Robertus Wilhelmus Haesakkers ceased 2020-06-03
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • Heath Milne ceased 2020-02-03
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • William Richard Levine Cooper ceased 2019-01-14
    significant influence · notified 2016-05-30
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. The International Meat Trade Association Incorporated is controlled by Norman Alan Philip Hatcliff
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-05-30, ceased 2019-01-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Norman Alan Philip Hatcliff.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£384,019
Cash
£401,277
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

21 directors on the board

4.9y median 3.5y
average tenure
11.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

Portfolio (12)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 48Transport 4Finance 2Dormant 1Hospitality 1Manufacturing 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00105383
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data