Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Rushcliffe Golf Links Company,Limited

The Rushcliffe Golf Links Company,Limited is an active UK company (number 00113045), incorporated 1910, with 2 current directors, Peter Hughes and David Leslie Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Rushcliffe Golf Links Company,Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Philip John Perkins 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. David Richard Collins 2012-2017 Director View profile
  3. Geoffrey Evans 2012-2022 Director View profile
  4. Brian Michael Coppinger 1992-2022 Director View profile
  5. Francis Cyril Treeby 1992-2008 Director View profile
  6. George Louis Winskill 2011 Director View profile
  7. Ivor George Barker 2015 Director View profile
  8. Edward Anthony Mortimer 2019 Director View profile
  9. William Alan Johnstone 2008 Director View profile
  10. Karen Diane Armstrong 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  11. Paul David Pownall 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Marc Antony Valentine 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  13. Colin Eric Bee 2004-2018 Secretary View profile
  14. Keith Walter Hodkinson 1999-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. David John Barnes 1992-1999 Secretary View profile
  16. Hg Gray 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/12/1910

Financials

Net assets
£11,231
Total assets
£11,231
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£11,231
2025-09-30Not reported£11,231

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00113045
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data