Company
Oakdale Golf Club (Harrogate) Limited
Oakdale Golf Club (Harrogate) Limited is an active UK company (number 00136334), incorporated 1914, with 7 current directors including Kevin Nicholas Anderson and Daniel Joseph Burgess. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakdale Golf Club (Harrogate) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Kevin Nicholas AndersonDirector · since 2025
- Daniel Joseph BurgessDirector · since 2025
- Robert John MorganDirector · since 2024
- Richard Alan Cassells-SmithDirector · since 2024
- Glynn Charles AllenDirector · since 2024
- Graeme WilcoxDirector · since 2022
- Peter BradleyDirector · since 2022
- Russell Alan Michael ScahillSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 131
- David Richard Firth 2025-2026 View profile
- Jennifer Sue Smith 2024-2025 View profile
- John Wilson Morrison 2023-2024 View profile
- Jamie Letts 2023-2024 View profile
- Matthew Ben Swain 2022-2025 View profile
- Kevin Voller 2022-2024 View profile
- Paul Dutton 2022-2024 View profile
- Patricia Lynn Wood 2022-2024 View profile
- Ashley Prail 2021-2023 View profile
- Richard Walker 2021-2022 View profile
- John Dixon 2020-2023 View profile
- Sodesh Kumar Jaymal 2019-2022 View profile
- Alice Patricia Rochester 2019-2022 View profile
- Michael Leslie Rein 2019-2022 View profile
- John Hewson 2018-2020 View profile
- Michael Adrian Reevey 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael John Emmerson 2017-2018 View profile
- Anthony Robinson 2017-2018 View profile
- Paul John Hepworth 2017-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Light 2017-2018 View profile
- Jean Elizabeth Benedict 2017-2018 View profile
- Douglas Charles Whyte 2016-2017 View profile
- John Peter Noble 2016-2017 View profile
- Patrick William Montgomery Kidd 2016-2024 View profile
- Peter Wearmouth 2016-2018 View profile
- Mark Richard Woolley 2016-2018 View profile
- Michael Barker 2016-2018 View profile
- Andrew Barrie Partridge 2016-2018 View profile
- Simon Anthony Mitchell 2016-2019 View profile
- Peter Henry Bell 2016-2018 View profile
- Jeremy Bloor Dexter 2015-2019 View profile
- Timothy Andrew Thorley 2015-2015 View profile
- Kenneth Ralph Richardson 2015-2019 View profile
- Joyce Ann Slater 2014-2016 View profile
- Keith Askew 2014-2018 View profile
- Francis Devaney 2014-2015 View profile
- Graeme John Fenwick 2014-2017 View profile
- David Harold Puttenham Reeves 2013-2016 View profile
- Ian Dickson Connell 2013-2016 View profile
- Gerald Mishloney 2013-2014 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Murphy 2013-2016 View profile
- Ralph Bradley 2013-2016 View profile
- Penny Mary Baxter 2013-2016 View profile
- Michael Hughes 2013-2017 View profile
- Philip Wilding 2012-2013 View profile
- Bruce William Light 2012-2018 View profile
- Graham Alistair Horn 2012-2016 View profile
- Leslie Harold Chandler 2012-2015 View profile
- Nigel Keith Cable 2012-2016 View profile
- Stuart Norris Berry 2012-2013 View profile
- Kevin Martin Ayscough 2011-2019 View profile
- Carolyn Beck 2011-2014 View profile
- Peter John Rathbone 2011-2012 View profile
- David Edward Hartley 2011-2012 View profile
- Brian Joseph Currie 2010-2012 View profile
- Philip Grant 2010-2014 View profile
- Kieran Charles Mckeever 2009-2009 View profile
- Anthony Edward James Doveston 2009-2020 View profile
- Martin James Fountain 2009-2017 View profile
- Dr George Brownlie 2009-2012 View profile
- Birchall, Charles Henry, Major(Retired) 2009-2012 View profile
- Geoffrey Turner 2008-2011 View profile
- Sean Eamon Simon Ramplin 2008-2012 View profile
- Graeme Steven Fountain 2007-2024 View profile
- Mark John Ward 2007-2008 View profile
- Christopher Martin Mcvey 2007-2012 View profile
- Catherine Mary Varley 2007-2013 View profile
- Iain Scrimger 2007-2009 View profile
- David Smart 2007-2010 View profile
- Michael Andrew Regan 2006-2008 View profile
- Philip Schofield 2006-2009 View profile
- Jeremy Robert Sedcole 2006-2024 View profile
- Frank Edward Woolley 2006-2009 View profile
- Neil Thomas Robson 2005-2008 View profile
- Paul David Baxter 2005-2007 View profile
- David Gerald Cooke 2004-2006 View profile
- James Roger Hutton 2004-2009 View profile
- Dr Vincent Matthews 2003-2009 View profile
- Helen Isabella Burns 2003-2007 View profile
- John Herbert Wade 2003-2006 View profile
- Donaldson, Fergus Stewart, Ma M Ed 2002-2005 View profile
- Christopher Lane 2002-2005 View profile
- Neil Watson Lyons 2002-2009 View profile
- John Eric Dobinson 2002-2003 View profile
- Michael Henry Harding Lord 2001-2007 View profile
- Rodney Bruce Light 2001-2002 View profile
- Arthur Barrie Stevenson 2001-2007 View profile
- Iain Mcmurdo 2001-2006 View profile
- Keith Augustine James Sugars 2001-2002 View profile
- Donald Broadbent 2000-2003 View profile
- Brian Black 2000-2010 View profile
- Harvey Robert Burns 2000-2003 View profile
- Harold John Taylor 2000-2003 View profile
- Francis John Ince 1999-2001 View profile
- Peter John Bedford Haslam 1999-2000 View profile
- John Robert Broadberry Bullock 1998-2004 View profile
- Nigel James Hall 1998-2004 View profile
- David John Williams Snr 1997-2000 View profile
- Trevor Otley 1997-2000 View profile
- Michael Noel Waddington 1997-2000 View profile
- Deidre Ann Saynor 1997-2003 View profile
- Charles Robertson Whyte 1996-1999 View profile
- Andrew Trotter 1996-1999 View profile
- Gordon Dowell 1996-1999 View profile
- David Archbold 1996-1999 View profile
- James Able 1995-2001 View profile
- David John Metcalfe 1995-1996 View profile
- Stuart Fountain 1995-2004 View profile
- George Brierley 1995-1998 View profile
- Robert Fern 1995-1996 View profile
- Scholes, Malcolm, W/Cmdr 1995-1997 View profile
- Frederick Greatorex 1994-1996 View profile
- Jeremy Dexter 1994-1997 View profile
- Clive Todd 1994-2000 View profile
- Alan Atkinson 1994-2003 View profile
- Frank Woolley 1994-1995 View profile
- Harry Taylor 1994-1999 View profile
- David Mcallister 1994-2002 View profile
- John Stableford 1993-1995 View profile
- Philip George Ireland 1992-2013 View profile
- John Gibbins 1993 View profile
- Roger Hobbs 1995 View profile
- George Brownlie 1994 View profile
- Malcolm Speak 1995 View profile
- David Mcallister 1992 View profile
- John Brennan 1993 View profile
- James Edward Thomas 2016-2023 View profile
- Alan William Purdie 2013-2015 View profile
- Michael John Cross 2002-2013 View profile
- Frank Reginald Hindmarsh 2002-2006 View profile
- Dennis Rodgers 1997-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1914
Financials
- Net assets
- £326,924
- Total assets
- £421,597
- Cash
- £5,923
- Employees
- 33
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £326,924 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £310,367 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Graeme Wilcox Director · appointed 2022
- Kevin Nicholas Anderson Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Bradley Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Alan Cassells-Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Glynn Charles Allen Director · appointed 2024
- Robert John Morgan Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Joseph Burgess Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Graeme Wilcox Director · appointed 2022
- Kevin Nicholas Anderson Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Alan Cassells-Smith Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (4)
- Peter Bradley Director · appointed 2022
- Glynn Charles Allen Director · appointed 2024
- Robert John Morgan Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Joseph Burgess Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- David Richard Firth Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00136334
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data