Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Cheetham Hill Cricket Club Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Cheetham Hill Cricket Club Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Michael John Callaghan 2010-2019 Director View profile
  2. Brenda Doreen Parkington 2000-2011 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Malcolm Burton 1997-2020 Director View profile
  4. Frederick Collins 2015 Director View profile
  5. Fred Hall 1997 Director View profile
  6. William Byers 2008 Director View profile
  7. Frank William Baker 1992 Director View profile
  8. Arthur Henry Hall 2000 Director View profile
  9. Jack Hedley 2009 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/11/1920

Financials

Net assets
£138,654
Cash
£113,483
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£138,654
2025-12-31Not reported£138,654

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £9,900 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

12.6y median 13.5y
average tenure
16.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 2Construction 2Manufacturing 2Professional services 2Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00171543
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data