Company
The Wolverhampton Masonic Hall Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Wolverhampton Masonic Hall Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 33
- David James Evans 2025-2025 View profile
- Adam Deakin 2019-2021 View profile
- John Tanat Williams 2018-2020 View profile
- Colin Michael Oakley 2018-2022 View profile
- Kevin John Parkes 2013-2021 View profile
- Frederick Harold Shelley 2013-2022 View profile
- Terence Gibbons Close 2012-2022 View profile
- Eric Lockey 2012-2021 View profile
- Anthony John Wootton 2008-2022 View profile
- Stephen Kenneth Simon Bott 2006-2012 View profile
- Raymond John Haynes 2005-2019 View profile
- Herbert Gerald Heath 2005-2006 View profile
- Ronald Wilfred Kindon 2005-2008 View profile
- Christopher John Windsor 2005-2008 View profile
- Allen Brynmor Rees 2005-2013 View profile
- Colin Michael Biddle 2000-2006 View profile
- Roland Harry Fallon 2000-2000 View profile
- James Kidd Smart 1993-2016 View profile
- Trevor Alfred Nash 1992-2007 View profile
- Stanley James Potts 1999 View profile
- Raymond Arthur Bonell 2013 View profile
- Frederick John Skidmore 2002 View profile
- Kenneth George Jenkins 1992 View profile
- Edward David Humphries 2019 View profile
- Antony Arthur Darbey 2005 View profile
- Herbert Gerald Heath 2005 View profile
- Denys Wood Hart 2005 View profile
- Bertram Thomas Kent 2000 View profile
- William George Meredith 2006 View profile
- Stanley Charles Loweth 2013 View profile
- David Charles Thomson 1993 View profile
- Edward Alfred Billington 2019-2020 View profile
- John Michael Cross 2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/04/1921
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,079,152
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1,079,152 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1,079,152 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Robert William Allan Walker Director · appointed 2022
- Giuseppe William Secondo D'Anna Director · appointed 2023
- Harkesh Ram Director · appointed 2025
- Richard John Whitaker Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Howard Morris Director · appointed 2023
- David John Tyler Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Robert William Allan Walker Director · appointed 2022
- Harkesh Ram Director · appointed 2025
- Richard John Whitaker Director · appointed 2024
- David John Tyler Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Giuseppe William Secondo D'Anna Director · appointed 2023
- Robert Howard Morris Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- David James Evans Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00174130
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data