Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cedar Court Limited

Cedar Court Limited is an active UK company (number 00178883), incorporated 1922, with 10 current directors including Matthew Naz Mahmood-Ogston and Gabor Mark Csontos. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cedar Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 27

  1. Carine Carole Knecht 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. Norma Gillian Harris 2012-2026 Director View profile
  3. David Henry Taylor 2011-2025 Director View profile
  4. Gillian Wale 2008-2014 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Driscoll 2006-2010 Director View profile
  6. Ruth Yahel Rackham 2006-2026 Director View profile
  7. Rachel Richardson 2006-2016 Director View profile
  8. Martin Barry Silverman 2003-2011 Director View profile
  9. Claire Dominique Warren 2000-2004 Director View profile
  10. Glyn Alan Shakespeare 1999-2006 Director View profile
  11. David Frank Berman 1999-2006 Director View profile
  12. Debra Marie Revens 1999-2003 Director View profile
  13. Muriel Frances Tracy 1995-2003 Director View profile
  14. Michael Anthony Wayne 1993-1999 Director View profile
  15. Derek Spencer Hiorns 2003 Director View profile
  16. Andrew Mark Elman 2000 Director View profile
  17. Jennifer Lockyer 2000 Director View profile
  18. Anthony Simon Cohen 1995 Director View profile
  19. Graham George Clive Mcdonald 1998 Director View profile
  20. Elizabeth Angela Reidy 1999 Director View profile
  21. Walter Valentine Tracy 1995 Director View profile
  22. John Stewart 2008 Director View profile
  23. James Andrew Lloyd-Davies 1993 Director View profile
  24. Jean Kaufman 1998 Director View profile
  25. David Henry Taylor 2012-2020 Secretary View profile
  26. Richard Mark Salmon 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  27. John Gordon Fredericks 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/01/1922

Financials

Total assets
£193,173
Cash
£234,555
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

16.6y median 19.6y
average tenure
31.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00178883
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data