Company
The Morecambe Golf Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Morecambe Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Nicholas MooreDirector · since 2026
- Leeanne Michelle Grayston-AldrenDirector · since 2026
- Phillip John HeartwellDirector · since 2026
- Michael CrabtreeDirector · since 2026
- Brian Nicol MairDirector · since 2025
- Michael Henry BensonDirector · since 2025
- Colleen Elizabeth SpeightDirector · since 2025
- Lisa Marie HuntDirector · since 2024
- Susan Janet MillerDirector · since 2024
- Adam Wilson AndertonDirector · since 2021
- James HeapDirector · since 2019
- Timothy John BarbaryDirector · since 2013
- Leighton WilliamsSecretary · since 2026
Previous officers 115
- Graham Paul Duckworth 2024-2024 View profile
- Colin Thomas Parish 2024-2025 View profile
- Thomas Anthony Dobson 2024-2026 View profile
- David Jonathan Huntington 2023-2026 View profile
- Julie Cheung 2023-2025 View profile
- Keith Howard Morley 2022-2023 View profile
- Roger Scanlon 2022-2025 View profile
- Jane Brooks 2022-2024 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Rogers 2022-2024 View profile
- Gerry Farrell 2022-2024 View profile
- Michael Shaun Carney 2021-2023 View profile
- Susan Jane Illingworth 2021-2023 View profile
- David Philip Carney 2020-2022 View profile
- Sharon Carney 2020-2022 View profile
- Christopher Charles Gartside 2019-2021 View profile
- Christine Mary Mcgrath 2019-2021 View profile
- John Michael Mcginley 2018-2020 View profile
- Corrie Louise Needham 2018-2020 View profile
- Maureen Ann Gardner 2018-2026 View profile
- John Gordon Wilson 2017-2026 View profile
- Susan Margaret Feather 2017-2019 View profile
- Nick Heywood 2016-2018 View profile
- Peter Lovett-Horn 2016-2021 View profile
- Philip Sutcliffe 2016-2018 View profile
- Jacqui Dixon 2016-2018 View profile
- Simon William Penny 2016-2017 View profile
- Geoff Pickles 2015-2017 View profile
- Marjorie Pickles 2015-2017 View profile
- John Gillow 2014-2026 View profile
- Jacqueline Barker 2014-2016 View profile
- Lynne Perry 2013-2015 View profile
- Phillip Dennison 2013-2024 View profile
- Rod Williamson 2013-2016 View profile
- Ron Butler 2013-2015 View profile
- John Newby 2013-2015 View profile
- Malcolm William Partington 2013-2021 View profile
- Malcolm John Savage 2012-2013 View profile
- Allan Avison Denham 2012-2022 View profile
- Dorothy Ann Harris 2012-2014 View profile
- John Eric Feather 2011-2013 View profile
- Murray, Robert John, Stephen 2011-2013 View profile
- Mary Bernadette Magee 2011-2013 View profile
- Patricia Joan Forrest 2011-2012 View profile
- Anthony George Fox 2010-2012 View profile
- Eirion Wyn Thomas 2010-2013 View profile
- David Lincoln Hodgson 2010-2013 View profile
- Vanessa Andrea Skelcher 2010-2011 View profile
- Bryan Taylor Cookson 2009-2013 View profile
- Trevor Bentely 2009-2011 View profile
- Nicholas Simon Marshall 2009-2011 View profile
- Trevor Bentley 2009-2011 View profile
- David Scott 2009-2011 View profile
- Elizabeth Hartley 2009-2010 View profile
- Darren Watson 2008-2010 View profile
- Tom Walton 2008-2009 View profile
- Anthony Platt Holman 2008-2010 View profile
- Robert Whiteside 2008-2011 View profile
- Sean Anthony Mcnamara 2008-2009 View profile
- Sheila Yvonne Shadwell 2008-2009 View profile
- Andrew James Craig Cullen 2007-2007 View profile
- David Ian Robinson 2007-2009 View profile
- Irene Edith Bowker 2007-2008 View profile
- Anthony John Harper 2006-2009 View profile
- Dorothy May Leeson 2006-2007 View profile
- Barry Dale Pickles 2005-2007 View profile
- Mario Marcellini 2005-2008 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Roscow 2005-2006 View profile
- Margaret Spencer 2004-2019 View profile
- Timothy John Cross 2004-2007 View profile
- Marina Bird 2004-2005 View profile
- John Bell 2004-2006 View profile
- Donald James Street 2003-2005 View profile
- Edward Stuart Robinson 2003-2004 View profile
- Robert Campbell 2003-2013 View profile
- Ian Blair Hunt 2003-2005 View profile
- David Anthony Royston Ashcroft 2003-2006 View profile
- Edith Mary Maguire 2003-2004 View profile
- Robert Anthony Kavanagh 2002-2012 View profile
- Valerie Gibson Campbell 2002-2003 View profile
- Stewart Gordon Robertson 2001-2004 View profile
- Terence Geoffrey Pickles 2001-2003 View profile
- Malcolm Barrie Price 2001-2003 View profile
- Geoffrey Peil 2001-2004 View profile
- Paul William Mattinson 2000-2002 View profile
- Alan Leeson 2000-2003 View profile
- Edward Riley 1999-2001 View profile
- Robert Bushby 1999-2001 View profile
- Eugene Allister Magee 1999-2008 View profile
- David Farr 1997-2002 View profile
- Alan Banks 1997-1999 View profile
- Geoffrey Alan Coleman 1997-2002 View profile
- Frank Gordon Smith 1997-1999 View profile
- Vaun Hedley Roscow 1996-2008 View profile
- Roger Duncan Salmon 1996-1999 View profile
- James Wood 1996-1997 View profile
- Eric Cross 1996-1999 View profile
- Frank Coope 1995-1998 View profile
- Barrie Roy Atkinson 1995-1999 View profile
- Jack Ridehalgh 1995-1997 View profile
- Christopher Joseph Bowker 1994-2000 View profile
- John Geoffrey Marsden 1994-1997 View profile
- Howard Stevens 1992-1995 View profile
- Brian Forrest 1993 View profile
- Andrew Reid 1993 View profile
- Donald Street 1993 View profile
- David Palamountain 1992 View profile
- Maurice Donnelly 1994 View profile
- Stuart Martin Buckley 2018-2020 View profile
- James Heap 2016-2018 View profile
- Paul Halpin 2015-2024 View profile
- Steven John Alcock 2012-2016 View profile
- Mary Judith Atkinson 1995-2012 View profile
- Michael Ralph Potts 1994-1995 View profile
- Trevor Howard Glover 1991-1994 View profile
- Hodgson, Bernard, Major (Retired) 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/05/1922
Financials
- Net assets
- £605,221
- Total assets
- £605,221
- Cash
- £260,983
- Employees
- 29
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £605,221 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £605,221 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Lisa Marie Hunt Director · appointed 2024
- Brian Nicol Mair Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas Moore Director · appointed 2026
- Susan Janet Miller Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy John Barbary Director · appointed 2013
- Leeanne Michelle Grayston-Aldren Director · appointed 2026
- James Heap Director · appointed 2019
- Phillip John Heartwell Director · appointed 2026
- Michael Henry Benson Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Crabtree Director · appointed 2026
- Adam Wilson Anderton Director · appointed 2021
- Colleen Elizabeth Speight Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy John Barbary Director · appointed 2013
- James Heap Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Lisa Marie Hunt Director · appointed 2024
- Nicholas Moore Director · appointed 2026
- Susan Janet Miller Director · appointed 2024
- Leeanne Michelle Grayston-Aldren Director · appointed 2026
- James Heap Director · appointed 2019
- Phillip John Heartwell Director · appointed 2026
- Michael Henry Benson Director · appointed 2025
- Colleen Elizabeth Speight Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (4)
- Brian Nicol Mair Director · appointed 2025
- Timothy John Barbary Director · appointed 2013
- Michael Crabtree Director · appointed 2026
- Adam Wilson Anderton Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- David Jonathan Huntington Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- John Gillow Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- John Gordon Wilson Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Thomas Anthony Dobson Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Maureen Ann Gardner Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00182098
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data