Company
The Garston Masonic Hall Limited
The Garston Masonic Hall Limited is an active UK company (number 00185336), incorporated 1922, with 5 current directors including Carl Peter Krudger and Kevin William Hitchmough. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Garston Masonic Hall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Lee Richard Gary Smith 2024-2025 View profile
- Kendal Brody Wagner 2024-2025 View profile
- James John Corcoran 2016-2021 View profile
- Derek Alan Alan Horrocks 2014-2024 View profile
- David Gale 2014-2025 View profile
- Howard Robert Griffiths 2012-2021 View profile
- William Robert Shuker 2012-2022 View profile
- Eric Edward Lloyd 2012-2024 View profile
- John Andrew Stewart 2012-2014 View profile
- Walter John James 2012-2020 View profile
- Norman James Long 2012-2016 View profile
- David Finney 2011-2025 View profile
- David Sampson 2011-2013 View profile
- Barry Tomlinson 2008-2020 View profile
- Brian Harris 1996-2001 View profile
- Stanley Willsmore 1995-2001 View profile
- Kenneth Ellis Dodd 1995-1997 View profile
- David Gerald Whiston 1993-1995 View profile
- John Feast 2000 View profile
- Trevor Wyn Griffiths 1994 View profile
- Leonard Charles Salt 1994 View profile
- Harry Murray 1994 View profile
- William Bennett 1994 View profile
- William Benjamin Jones 2013 View profile
- Francis Reckerby Gale 1995 View profile
- George Charles Hughes 1999 View profile
- Gordon James Hill 1998 View profile
- John Robert Hassall 1991 View profile
- Robert Gary Mason 2024-2025 View profile
- Derek Alan Horrocks 2014-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/10/1922
Financials
- Net assets
- £89,066
- Total assets
- £89,066
- Cash
- £9,287
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £89,066 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £89,066 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £92,142 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Carl Peter Krudger Director · appointed 2024
- Eirwyn Jones Director · appointed 2012
- Geoffrey Bush Director · appointed 1995
- Kevin William Hitchmough Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Rowland Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Eirwyn Jones Director · appointed 2012
- Geoffrey Bush Director · appointed 1995
- Robert Rowland Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Carl Peter Krudger Director · appointed 2024
- Eirwyn Jones Director · appointed 2012
- Geoffrey Bush Director · appointed 1995
- Kevin William Hitchmough Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Robert Rowland Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00185336
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data