Company
Paddock Wood Freemasons Hall LTD
Paddock Wood Freemasons Hall LTD is an active UK company (number 00200709), incorporated 1924, with 6 current directors including Andrew Keith Jepson and Mark Christopher Bowden. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Paddock Wood Freemasons Hall LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Denzil Kenneth Peach 2023-2026 View profile
- Roger Henry Harley Croucher 2023-2024 View profile
- Dennis Martin Harrild 2018-2023 View profile
- David Fishwick Parker 2015-2023 View profile
- Alan Donald Milsted 2013-2015 View profile
- Brian Perkins 2011-2023 View profile
- Christopher Robert Maxwell Talbert 2011-2024 View profile
- Neil William Richards 2007-2015 View profile
- Neil Ashdown 2006-2007 View profile
- Lars Erik Tonkin 2006-2012 View profile
- Brian William Roy Mummery 2003-2006 View profile
- Ivor Roland Baker 2001-2010 View profile
- Peter Earnest Otto Thorneycroft 2001-2006 View profile
- Kenneth Ince 2001-2007 View profile
- Michael William Johnson 1998-2001 View profile
- Frederick William Briden 1996-2002 View profile
- Eric Leonard John Wakely 1996-2001 View profile
- Thomas Errington Morris 1994-1995 View profile
- Alan Ernest James Hall 1996 View profile
- Philip Edward Robbins 1999 View profile
- Ronald Byers De Gray 2000 View profile
- Arthur Platfoot 1997 View profile
- Frank William Goldsmith 1994 View profile
- Dennis Harrild 2020-2023 View profile
- Peter John Hayler 2015-2018 View profile
- Frederick Alfred Smith 2010-2011 View profile
- Frederick John Smith 1992-1995 View profile
- William Anthony Bridger 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1924
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Denzil Kenneth Peach
significant influence · notified 2023-08-01 - Brian Perkins ceased 2022-07-28
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Paddock Wood Freemasons Hall LTD
is controlled by Denzil Kenneth Peach
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Denzil Kenneth Peach.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £528,263
- Total assets
- £536,259
- Cash
- £16,404
- Employees
- 0.07
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £528,263 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £537,508 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Andrew Keith Jepson Director · appointed 2024
- Steven Guy Karl Spicer Director · appointed 2023
- Guy James Penryn Coggles Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Christopher Bowden Director · appointed 2024
- Alexander Blandford Stevenson Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Flisher Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Flisher Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Andrew Keith Jepson Director · appointed 2024
- Guy James Penryn Coggles Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Christopher Bowden Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Steven Guy Karl Spicer Director · appointed 2023
- Alexander Blandford Stevenson Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Flisher Director · appointed 2010
Left in the last 12 months
- Denzil Kenneth Peach Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00200709
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data