Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chipstead Hard Court Tennis Club Limited

Chipstead Hard Court Tennis Club Limited is an active UK company (number 00225836), incorporated 1927, with 2 current directors, David Charles Dudman and Christopher Stopford Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chipstead Hard Court Tennis Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. John Richard Walwyn Trumper 2007-2008 Director View profile
  2. Denis Brian Keen 1998-2004 Director View profile
  3. Ian Thirlwall 1992-2000 Director View profile
  4. Thomas Arthur Charles Coningsby 2007 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Marshall 2024-2026 Secretary View profile
  6. Gill Paine 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  7. Michael Burnham Tinker 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  8. Simon Pay 2004-2005 Secretary View profile
  9. Isobel Fernandez 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  10. Jayana Keren Austin 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  11. Deborah Atkinson 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  12. Richard Bryan Duck 1995-1995 Secretary View profile
  13. Stephanie Rhona Butcher 1992-1994 Secretary View profile
  14. Barbara Mary Paul 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/11/1927

Financials

Net assets
£117,228
Total assets
£179,228
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£117,228
2025-03-31Not reported£115,618

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

20.4y median 20.4y
average tenure
22.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00225836
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data