Company
Stanton-on-the-Wolds Golf Club Limited
Stanton-on-the-Wolds Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 00227841), incorporated 1928, with 5 current directors including Emma Howie and Paul Desmond Moulds. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stanton-on-the-Wolds Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 92
- Jane Louise Wright 2023-2026 View profile
- Leaonard William Hickling 2023-2026 View profile
- Terry Desmond Linley 2022-2025 View profile
- Nigel Rex Featherstone 2021-2024 View profile
- Irene Avril Herod 2020-2023 View profile
- Stanislaw Dziuba 2020-2023 View profile
- Anthony Samuel Clements 2019-2022 View profile
- Daniel Stephen Limon 2019-2021 View profile
- John Robert Land 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael William Harby 2017-2020 View profile
- Martin John Hathway 2015-2018 View profile
- Andrew Michael Tuttey 2015-2023 View profile
- Samuel Raymond Page 2015-2017 View profile
- Susan Caroline Barber 2015-2020 View profile
- Roger John Twidale 2015-2018 View profile
- John Peter Gibson 2014-2015 View profile
- George Albert Oldham 2013-2013 View profile
- Charles Henry Spence Robinson 2013-2015 View profile
- Marc Richard Green 2012-2013 View profile
- Keith Wayland Whitehead 2011-2013 View profile
- Dr Samuel Erl Annesley 2010-2011 View profile
- David Selwyn Kissman 2010-2010 View profile
- Andrew John Butler 2010-2010 View profile
- David Alexander Dougan 2010-2013 View profile
- Peter Tomlin 2009-2010 View profile
- Neil Franklin 2009-2012 View profile
- David Bagshaw 2009-2012 View profile
- Peter John Hartley 2009-2014 View profile
- Jeffrey Rees 2007-2010 View profile
- John Robert Wallace 2007-2010 View profile
- Leonard William Hickling 2007-2012 View profile
- Norman Francis Benney 2007-2015 View profile
- Victor William Truman 2007-2010 View profile
- Roger Graham Bratton 2007-2010 View profile
- John Richard Watkin Hampson 2006-2011 View profile
- Paul Bottomley 2006-2009 View profile
- James Derek Tassi 2006-2009 View profile
- Alistair Henry Mathers 2006-2013 View profile
- Geoffrey George John Smith 2005-2005 View profile
- Maurice Hume 2005-2006 View profile
- Martin John Hathway 2004-2006 View profile
- Chrsitopher John Wroath 2004-2007 View profile
- Bernard Asher 2004-2007 View profile
- Jeffrey David Mends Rees 2003-2006 View profile
- Douglas Ian Frampton 2003-2008 View profile
- Vivian Selway Payne 2003-2004 View profile
- Roland Thomas Hoyle 2003-2005 View profile
- Barry Maltby 2002-2005 View profile
- Richard John Pell 2002-2015 View profile
- Beresford Stanley Durose 2001-2005 View profile
- Christopher David Slater 2001-2006 View profile
- Joseph Stocker 2001-2012 View profile
- Cyril Davies 2001-2004 View profile
- James Frederick Dealler 2000-2004 View profile
- Colin Shaw 2000-2002 View profile
- Robert Joseph Shread 1999-2002 View profile
- Philip Edward Price 1999-2002 View profile
- Gilbert Ernest Miller 1999-2001 View profile
- Robert Charles Marshall 1999-2002 View profile
- David Laurie Coffey 1998-2001 View profile
- Allen Richard Finch 1997-2000 View profile
- Geoffrey Douglas Shawcross 1996-2009 View profile
- James Henry Leadbetter 1996-1998 View profile
- Malcolm Edward Holmes 1995-2001 View profile
- Roger Melville Hall 1995-1998 View profile
- Peter Arthur Cadd 1994-1997 View profile
- Brian William Wootton 1994-1997 View profile
- Colin Edward Wightman 1994-2000 View profile
- David John Wilkins 1993-1996 View profile
- Geoffrey William Arnold 1993-1998 View profile
- John Gilbert Atherton 1993-1997 View profile
- Harold Geoffrey Gray 1992-2005 View profile
- Martin John Hathway 1992-1996 View profile
- James Anthony Taylor 1992 View profile
- Herbert John Dicks 1994 View profile
- Roy Billings 1993 View profile
- Colin Hume Gregg 1992 View profile
- Sidney James Soper 1992 View profile
- Donald Roy Bowman 1992 View profile
- Terence Walter Knight 1994 View profile
- Kenneth Jervis 1993 View profile
- Rowland Geoffrey Lumb 1993 View profile
- George Thomson 1996 View profile
- William David Gill 1994 View profile
- Philip Tudway Cains 1995 View profile
- George Rex Staples 1995 View profile
- Allan Roger Evans 2004 View profile
- Thomas Patrick Bagshaw 2025-2026 View profile
- Dale Richard Corrin 2023-2025 View profile
- Paul Keeling 2017-2023 View profile
- Michael John Price 2002-2011 View profile
- Colin Oswald Giddens 1998-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/02/1928
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,724,020
- Total assets
- £1,804,999
- Cash
- £432,959
- Employees
- 28
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,724,020 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,724,020 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Thomas Cresswell Director · appointed 2025
- David Monk Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Howie Director · appointed 2026
- David Raymond Robinson Director · appointed 2025
- Paul Desmond Moulds Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Monk Director · appointed 2024
- Emma Howie Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Desmond Moulds Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Thomas Cresswell Director · appointed 2025
- David Raymond Robinson Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Jane Louise Wright Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Leaonard William Hickling Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00227841
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data