Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Birmingham

LEE Longland Holdings Limited

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is LEE Longland Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. James Lane 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Emma Austin 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Sue Adams 2018-2018 Director View profile
  4. Catherine Morgan 2016-2023 Director View profile
  5. Steven James Tressler 2015-2017 Director View profile
  6. Darren Nicolo Campo 2015-2025 Director View profile
  7. Albert Gordon Shipley 2006-2010 Director View profile
  8. Timothy Nicholas Grinnell 1994 Director View profile
  9. Michael Sherriff Lee 2024 Director View profile
  10. Peter Gilbert Longland 2005 Director View profile
  11. Emma Austin 2020-2022 Secretary View profile
  12. Sophie Rhodes 2018-2020 Secretary View profile
  13. Susan Margaret Adams 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  14. Sheila Dorothy Gould Longland 2005-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
24/09/1928
Registered office
Birmingham

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. LEE Longland Holdings Limited is controlled by Robert Christopher Lee
    Evidence
    active significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Christopher Lee.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£7,071,130
Total assets
£11,554,066
Cash
£18,383
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-05-31Not reported£7,071,130
2025-05-31Not reported£7,071,130

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.5y median 2.1y
average tenure
11.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 5Finance 2Professional services 2Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00233554
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
28/02/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data