Company
Eastern Suburbs Estates Limited
Eastern Suburbs Estates Limited is an active UK company (number 00245174), incorporated 1930, with 6 current directors including Caroline Sara Krantz and Jeremy Robert Maurice Krantz. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eastern Suburbs Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Anthony Stuart Krantz 1997-2018 View profile
- John Joseph Dalton 1998 View profile
- Joan Mary Bates 1997-2001 View profile
- Daniel Maurice Tree 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/01/1930
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Greystead Properties Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-12
Group
- Eastern Suburbs Estates Limited
is controlled by Greystead Properties Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Greystead Properties Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,292,702
- Total assets
- £7,502,998
- Cash
- £357,336
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,292,702 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,292,702 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6,269,752 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Jeremy Robert Maurice Krantz Director · appointed 2018
- Zoe Warren Director · appointed 2001
- Michael Bates Director
- Joshua James Bates Director · appointed 2001
- Caroline Sara Krantz Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Allan Robert Salem Director · appointed 1997
Directors past 6 years
- Jeremy Robert Maurice Krantz Director · appointed 2018
- Zoe Warren Director · appointed 2001
- Joshua James Bates Director · appointed 2001
- Caroline Sara Krantz Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Allan Robert Salem Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Caroline Sara Krantz Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (5)
- Jeremy Robert Maurice Krantz Director · appointed 2018
- Zoe Warren Director · appointed 2001
- Michael Bates Director
- Joshua James Bates Director · appointed 2001
- Dr Allan Robert Salem Director · appointed 1997
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00245174
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data