Company
Delaheys Land Investments Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Delaheys Land Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Roger William Carey 2004-2015 View profile
- Heather Ruth Cunningham 2004-2005 View profile
- John Austen Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe 2001-2004 View profile
- Trevor Martin Aldridge 1995-2004 View profile
- David Miles Backhouse 2004 View profile
- Robin James German 2001 View profile
- Graeme Gardner Donald 1995 View profile
- Doris Campbell 2004 View profile
- Linda Frances Campbell 1995-2006 View profile
- Andrea Sari Victoria Evetts 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/05/1931
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Delaheys Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Delaheys Land Investments Limited
is controlled by Delaheys Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Delaheys Holdings Limited
is controlled by John Austen Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Austen Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe.
46 other companies in this group
- OC329655
- Coxbridge Management Limited
- SW Shoot LTD
- Ellis Campbell Reversions Limited
- Ellis Campbell London Limited
- Mowmacre Investment and Charter Limited
- OC371636
- Quay Hill Trustee Company Limited
- Roundhill Investments Limited
- Barsham Property Investments Limited
- W.& H.Elliotts Limited
- 10821836
- Ellis Campbell Coxbridge Limited
- 06696408
- Ellis & Sons Amalgamated Properties Limited
- Ellis & Sons Amalgamated Investments Limited
- ECG Property Investments Limited
- Ellis Campbell Developments Limited
- Ellis Campbell Group LTD
- Ellis and Sons Third Amalgamated Properties Limited
- Nameco (NO.354) Limited
- Farragon Investments Limited
- Economic Property Investments LTD
- Delaheys Holdings Limited
- Anstruther GC Limited
- Hintlesham Holdings Limited
- 30 Minories HUB Investorco Limited
- Ellis Campbell Trading LTD
- Ampton Investments Limited
- Beinn Eagagach Hydro LLP
- 09195158
- Ellis & Sons Fourth Amalgamated Properties Limited
- Birstall Land Investments Limited
- Montgomery Holdings Limited
- Bassett Trust Holdings Limited
- Economic Holdings Limited
- Clumber Trustee Company Limited
- Ellis and Sons (Southern) Property Investments Limited
- Campbell Property Holdings LTD
- Cluny Limited
- Bassett Trust Limited
- Camden Residential Limited
- Edradynate Limited
- Montgomery Finance Limited
- Ellis Campbell Holdings Limited
- Borelli Estate Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,386,175
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,286,418 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00256148
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data