Company
Institution of Industrial Managers
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Institution of Industrial Managers. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 69
- Tricia Williamson 2011-2012 View profile
- Irene Ruth Spellman 2008-2011 View profile
- Mary Madelaine Chapman 2007-2008 View profile
- Chartered Management Institute 2002-2007 View profile
- The Institute of Management 1995-2002 View profile
- Paul Anthony Yeo 1992-1992 View profile
- John James Holland 1992-1992 View profile
- Thomas Cairns 1992-1992 View profile
- Dennis Williams 1992-1992 View profile
- Alexander George Gill 1992-1992 View profile
- Ralph Gordon Martin 1992-1992 View profile
- Jeffrey Gordon Rawlinson 1992-1992 View profile
- Joseph Brian Kitchener 1992-1992 View profile
- Derick Howden 1992-1992 View profile
- Alan John Sheahan 1992 View profile
- Stuart John Wooldridge 1992 View profile
- Norman Mears Parkin 1992 View profile
- Kenneth John Russell 1992 View profile
- Douglas Edward Wallis 1992 View profile
- Derek Arthur Huckle 1992 View profile
- Watkins, Basil Jervis, Col 1992 View profile
- Michael Vincent Aston 1992 View profile
- Ronald Walker 1992 View profile
- Jaswant Bahra 1992 View profile
- David William Moulton 1992 View profile
- Charles Aubrey Mackinder 1992 View profile
- Reginald Keith Bryan 1992 View profile
- Michael George Kenneth Harwood 1992 View profile
- Norman Hugh Mckerrell 1992 View profile
- Peter John Coe 1992 View profile
- John Martin Stephen Jones 1992 View profile
- Andrew John William Yaxley 1995 View profile
- Donald Alan Turner 1992 View profile
- Barbara Odonnell 1992 View profile
- Stanley Atter 1995 View profile
- Derek Little 1992 View profile
- Harry Sawkings 1992 View profile
- Kenneth Charles Whittaker 1992 View profile
- Frank Thomas Davies 1995 View profile
- David Caryle Hannah 1992 View profile
- Brian Andrews 1992 View profile
- Mervyn Philip Bleach 1992 View profile
- John Park 1995 View profile
- Charles Gordon Pidgeon 1995 View profile
- Clive Eric Higgs 1992 View profile
- David Holdman 1992 View profile
- John Sheild Coulthard 1992 View profile
- Sir Anthony Keith Gill 1992 View profile
- William Turnbull 1995 View profile
- Paul Taylor 1992 View profile
- Professor Peter Thomas Wilson 1995 View profile
- John Frederick Bowles 1992 View profile
- Scovell Frederick Whitmore 1992 View profile
- Frederick James Wilson 1992 View profile
- Ronald Mcneil 1992 View profile
- Norman Collins 1992 View profile
- Elspeth Odetta Hall-Patch 1992 View profile
- Stephen Roy George 1992 View profile
- Herbert Edward Dale 1992 View profile
- James William Spencer 1992 View profile
- David Newton 1992 View profile
- Stanley Frederick Anniss 1992 View profile
- Michael William Crothers 1992 View profile
- Frederick Charles Southorn 1992 View profile
- William Crowther 1992 View profile
- Valerie Hamill 2005-2016 View profile
- Christine Ann Hayhurst 1993-2005 View profile
- John Ferguson Robertson 1992-1993 View profile
- John Robley-Dixon 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1936
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ann Porter Francke Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Ann Porter Francke Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00311608
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data