Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stiffkey Amenities Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stiffkey Amenities Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Charles Jeremy Penrose 1994-2022 Director View profile
  2. John Highes Mcritchie 1994 Director View profile
  3. Jeremy Raven Cozens-Hardy 2001 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Jeremy Peckover Penrose 2023 Director View profile
  5. Diana Anderson 2017-2024 Secretary View profile
  6. Penelope Beard 2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/10/1936

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Stiffkey Amenities Limited is controlled by Alexander Jeremy Peckover Penrose
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-07-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alexander Jeremy Peckover Penrose.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£64,161
Total assets
£66,441
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£64,161
2025-11-30Not reported£64,161

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

30y median 30y
average tenure
30y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Appointment dates missing for much of the board

Where to look Suggested search: confirming appointment dates on the public register.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00319632
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data