Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Colindale

John Frederick Limited

Specialised cleaning services

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is John Frederick Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Tracy Ann Church 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Kim Elizabeth Church 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. Mark Robert Church 2003-2026 Director View profile
  4. Nigel Richard Church 2003 Director View profile
  5. Wayne Nigel Church 2003-2026 Secretary View profile
  6. Jacqueline Florence Church 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Specialised cleaning services
Incorporated
09/06/1938
Registered office
Colindale

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. John Frederick Limited is controlled by Wayne Nigel Church
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-01, ceased 2026-03-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Wayne Nigel Church.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£266,178
Total assets
£275,578
Cash
£95,322
Employees
16
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£266,178
2025-02-28Not reported£393,236

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0y median 0y
average tenure
0y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 6Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00341206
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
26/11/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data