Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Falmouth

Trebartha Estates Limited

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Trebartha Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Roger John Latham 2008-2011 Director View profile
  2. Caroline Rosemary Latham 2000-2022 Director View profile
  3. Andrew James Robson 1997-2025 Director View profile
  4. Peter Douglas Langdon Latham 1997-2012 Director View profile
  5. Edward Michael Locks Latham 2001 Director View profile
  6. Rosemary Langdon Latham 1997 Director View profile
  7. Christopher George Arnot Latham 2001 Director View profile
  8. David Russell Latham 2001-2012 Secretary View profile
  9. Joan Doris Latham 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Incorporated
20/09/1940
Registered office
Falmouth

Financials

Net assets
£27,967,209
Total assets
£36,730,638
Cash
£261,868
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reported£27,967,209
2025-03-25Not reported£29,210,789

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £99,692 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £99,692 (3 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £80,1822024-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £2,5102023-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £17,0002022-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

11.7y median 11.1y
average tenure
29y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (5)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 3Finance 2Retail and trade 2Arts and leisure 1Business services 1Manufacturing 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00363312
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
25/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data