Company · St Albans
Veruth Holdings Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Veruth Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Laurent Yves AllÉGotDirector · since 2024
- Divyesh Mansukhlal KamdarDirector · since 2024
- Andrew Ronald YatesDirector · since 2022
- Helen Margaret CookeDirector · since 2020
- Nikunj Kantilal ShahDirector · since 2015
- Hillary Ann SheridanDirector · since 2012
- Deborah Lynn SheridanDirector · since 2012
- David Martin SheridanDirector
- Christine Lesley SheridanSecretary · since 2003
Previous officers 7
- Heather Sheba Wilson 2014-2018 View profile
- Peter Bhupatsingh Kara 2010-2024 View profile
- Dr Stephen James Reynolds 2000-2024 View profile
- Trefor Lewis Hamer 1997-2015 View profile
- Guy David Alsager Elgood 1993-2022 View profile
- Anthony David Sheridan 2007 View profile
- Ruth Eleanor Sheridan 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 03/05/1941
- Registered office
- St Albans
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Martin Sheridan
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Veruth Holdings Limited
is controlled by David Martin Sheridan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Martin Sheridan.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,762,550
- Total assets
- £10,692,561
- Cash
- £775,605
- Employees
- 0.98
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £628,575
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £9,762,550 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £9,762,550 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Hillary Ann Sheridan Director · appointed 2012
- David Martin Sheridan Director
- Deborah Lynn Sheridan Director · appointed 2012
- Nikunj Kantilal Shah Director · appointed 2015
- Helen Margaret Cooke Director · appointed 2020
- Divyesh Mansukhlal Kamdar Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Ronald Yates Director · appointed 2022
- Laurent Yves AllÉGot Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Hillary Ann Sheridan Director · appointed 2012
- Deborah Lynn Sheridan Director · appointed 2012
- Nikunj Kantilal Shah Director · appointed 2015
- Helen Margaret Cooke Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Deborah Lynn Sheridan Director · appointed 2012
- Laurent Yves AllÉGot Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (6)
- Hillary Ann Sheridan Director · appointed 2012
- David Martin Sheridan Director
- Nikunj Kantilal Shah Director · appointed 2015
- Helen Margaret Cooke Director · appointed 2020
- Divyesh Mansukhlal Kamdar Director · appointed 2024
- Andrew Ronald Yates Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00366924
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data