Company
East Midlands Property Owners Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is East Midlands Property Owners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Mandeep Bhaur 2023-2025 View profile
- Rachel Maria Knight 2019-2022 View profile
- Jane Elizabeth Wild 2019-2020 View profile
- Irfan Ahmed 2012-2025 View profile
- Nigel James Parry 2010-2019 View profile
- Angela Lyons 2009-2011 View profile
- Jill Kilner 2002-2004 View profile
- Leighton James Norris 2002-2004 View profile
- Lynette Tomlinson 2002-2009 View profile
- Frank William Hardy 2000-2013 View profile
- Alan George Wright 2000-2004 View profile
- Brian Kirkland 2000-2005 View profile
- Robert Andrew Heason 2001 View profile
- William Barry Cox 1996 View profile
- Richard Adrych 1996 View profile
- Christopher Charles Hodson 2002 View profile
- Gerard Francis Sharp 2002 View profile
- Edward Lawrence 1991 View profile
- Robin Michael Wright 1996 View profile
- Rex James Gooding 2006 View profile
- Gordon Leonard Tanner 2002 View profile
- Dymock Rayner Hustwayte 1996 View profile
- John Curzon Cursham 1996 View profile
- Irfan Ahmed 2003-2009 View profile
- John Joseph Walker 1996-2002 View profile
- Gerald Thorpe Harlow 1996-1998 View profile
- Andrew John Morecroft 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/07/1942
Financials
- Net assets
- £244,993
- Total assets
- £175,606
- Cash
- £88,802
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £244,993 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £231,664 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Charles Philip Daniel Walker Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Anthony Rowland Director · appointed 2025
- Owen Christopher Reece Cosslett Director · appointed 2012
- Daniel Michael Donen Director · appointed 2011
- Thomas Tomlinson Director · appointed 2022
- Tracy Colwill Director · appointed 2015
- Jonathan Paul Detheridge Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Charles Philip Daniel Walker Director · appointed 2010
- Owen Christopher Reece Cosslett Director · appointed 2012
- Daniel Michael Donen Director · appointed 2011
- Tracy Colwill Director · appointed 2015
- Jonathan Paul Detheridge Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Paul Anthony Rowland Director · appointed 2025
- Daniel Michael Donen Director · appointed 2011
- Tracy Colwill Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (4)
- Charles Philip Daniel Walker Director · appointed 2010
- Owen Christopher Reece Cosslett Director · appointed 2012
- Thomas Tomlinson Director · appointed 2022
- Jonathan Paul Detheridge Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00374891
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data