Company
R.H. Davies Investments Limited
R.H. Davies Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 00375161), incorporated 1942, with 2 current directors, Carolyn Louise De Winton Harding and Richard De Winton Wilkin Harries. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is R.H. Davies Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Christopher David Morris Dilks 2019-2026 View profile
- Claire Joanne Harris 2016-2017 View profile
- Shirley Ann Harries 1997-2025 View profile
- Harries, Guy De Winton Wilkin, the Estate of 2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/07/1942
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard De Winton Wilkin Harries
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Shirley Ann Harries ceased 2024-10-25
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- R.H. Davies Investments Limited
is controlled by Richard De Winton Wilkin Harries
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard De Winton Wilkin Harries.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,373,562
- Total assets
- £3,782,235
- Cash
- £84,629
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3,373,562 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £3,373,562 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard De Winton Wilkin Harries Director · appointed 2023
- Carolyn Louise De Winton Harding Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Richard De Winton Wilkin Harries Director · appointed 2023
- Carolyn Louise De Winton Harding Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher David Morris Dilks Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00375161
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data