Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Pontefract

Pontefract Masonic Hall Company Limited

Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Pontefract Masonic Hall Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 48

  1. Robert Lee Cunningham 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Gordon Lewis Blackman 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Wayne Harris 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Wright 2019-2023 Director View profile
  5. Michael Hamilton Stephen 2018-2026 Director View profile
  6. Ian Andrew Gow 2018-2019 Director View profile
  7. Paul Albert Levey 2015-2025 Director View profile
  8. Peter Higgins 2013-2023 Director View profile
  9. Jon Martin Sandham 2013-2023 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Derek Bellamy 2012-2018 Director View profile
  11. Richard Clapham 2012-2012 Director View profile
  12. Rob Copley 2012-2018 Director View profile
  13. Trevor Rogers 2011-2013 Director View profile
  14. Michael John Taylor 2010-2022 Director View profile
  15. David George Whitelaw 2010-2011 Director View profile
  16. David Kenneth Tomlin 2008-2014 Director View profile
  17. William John Gillies 2008-2014 Director View profile
  18. Colin Bradley 2007-2013 Director View profile
  19. Bryan Stewart Taylor 2006-2024 Director View profile
  20. Louis Pearson 2006-2008 Director View profile
  21. Duncan Roger Kilbride 2004-2012 Director View profile
  22. Kenneth Arthur Palmer 2003-2013 Director View profile
  23. John Lawrence Ward 2003-2011 Director View profile
  24. Dr Ian Fred Pinder 2003-2006 Director View profile
  25. William Henry Martin Wallace 2002-2010 Director View profile
  26. Douglas Rhodes 2002-2002 Director View profile
  27. Paul Anthony Marston 2001-2003 Director View profile
  28. Alan Lawrence 2000-2008 Director View profile
  29. Steven Banks 1999-2001 Director View profile
  30. Arthur Inman Procter 1999-2004 Director View profile
  31. Keith Philip Bullock 1998-2003 Director View profile
  32. Richard Wilcock 1998-2007 Director View profile
  33. George Michael Hutchinson 1998-1999 Director View profile
  34. Joseph Martin Huddlestone 1997-2000 Director View profile
  35. Robert Derek Amery 1996-1999 Director View profile
  36. Ian Wolstencroft 1996-2006 Director View profile
  37. Harry Thompson 1995-1998 Director View profile
  38. Richard Bolton 1994-2001 Director View profile
  39. Colin Richardson 1994-1998 Director View profile
  40. Paul Jervis 1994-1998 Director View profile
  41. David Hopley 1995 Director View profile
  42. James Gaxton Smith 1991 Director View profile
  43. Walter Collier 1996 Director View profile
  44. John Stephen Wilkins 2013-2024 Secretary View profile
  45. Lewis Maeer 2001-2010 Secretary View profile
  46. Derek Edward Ellis 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  47. Frederick Nigel Beaney 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  48. Ronald Eric Greenaway 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Incorporated
11/08/1942
Registered office
Pontefract
Previous names
The Pontefract Masonic Hall Company Limited (until 15/03/2018)

Financials

Net assets
£1,113,218
Total assets
£1,486,526
Cash
£2,025
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,113,218
2025-12-31Not reported£1,113,218

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

3.8y median 2.3y
average tenure
12.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (3)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 3Business services 1Construction 1Education 1Finance 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00375483
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data