Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Weston Super Mare Cricket Ground Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Weston Super Mare Cricket Ground Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Darren Peter Smith 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Christopher George Norton 2004-2017 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Robert Farrow 1997-2017 Director View profile
  4. Roye Aubrey Nash 1994-2017 Director View profile
  5. Mark David George Biddle 2004 Director View profile
  6. John Thorneycroft Poole 2012 Director View profile
  7. Phillip John Sutton 1997 Director View profile
  8. Malcolm Charles Moore 2017 Director View profile
  9. David Olsen 2012 Director View profile
  10. Allan Frank Geoffrey Atkins 1994 Director View profile
  11. Rowland Thomas Goodwin 2006 Director View profile
  12. Mark Daniel Wright 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  13. Colin Hugh Dickens 2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/07/1943

Financials

Net assets
£109,654
Total assets
£109,671
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£109,654
2025-12-31Not reported£109,654
2024-12-31Not reported£109,654

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00381622
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data