Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Robert Stuart LTD.

Robert Stuart LTD. is an active UK company (number 00398525), incorporated 1945, with 2 current directors, Anna Maria Cruciata and Thomas Bernard Constable Maxwell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Robert Stuart LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Alan Sabin 1993-2002 Director View profile
  2. Michael Hugh Constable Maxwell 2000 Director View profile
  3. Susan Joan Constable Maxwell 2022 Director View profile
  4. Hugh Peter Constable Maxwell 2026 Director View profile
  5. John Anthony Hammett 2002-2025 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/09/1945

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Robert Stuart LTD. is controlled by Hugh Peter Constable Maxwell
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-11-15 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hugh Peter Constable Maxwell.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,879,450
Total assets
£3,625,621
Cash
£368
Employees
92
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£2,879,450
2025-11-30Not reported£2,879,450

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £700 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • HM Revenue & Customs · £700

Most recent

  • HM Revenue & Customs £7002021-04-30
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.2y median 0.2y
average tenure
0.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00398525
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data