Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Manchester

Jeli Investments Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jeli Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Simon Pine 2009 Director View profile
  2. Joshua Pine 2025 Director View profile
  3. Fanny Pine 2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Incorporated
12/10/1946
Registered office
Manchester
Previous names
Frank Pine Limited (until 02/11/2018)

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Joshua Pine ceased 2018-10-26
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Simon Pine ceased 2017-05-08
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Elliot Pine ceased 2018-10-26
    25-50% shares · notified 2017-05-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jeli Holding Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-26

Group

  1. Jeli Investments Limited is controlled by Joshua Pine
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2018-10-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Joshua Pine.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£7,573,641
Cash
£308,248
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£76,341

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00421390
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data