Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grange Court Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grange Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 26

  1. Michael John Walker 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sheila Joyce Knight 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Louise Jane Wakelin 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Thumim 2013-2021 Director View profile
  5. Ernst Pieter Pelser 2007-2010 Director View profile
  6. Colin Travers Borrell 2007-2018 Director View profile
  7. Janice Sinclair 2004-2007 Director View profile
  8. Amanda Louise Rodman 2002-2012 Director View profile
  9. Meyer Fisher 2001-2006 Director View profile
  10. Robert Edward John Banks 1999-2002 Director View profile
  11. Maureen Susan Burton 1999-2001 Director View profile
  12. Robert Henry Burton 1999-2004 Director View profile
  13. Harry Hyman Goldin 1999-2000 Director View profile
  14. Diana Mary Banks 1998-2002 Director View profile
  15. David John Butcher 1997-1998 Director View profile
  16. Lewis Malcolm Emms 1995-2000 Director View profile
  17. Barrie Richard Webber 1992-1997 Director View profile
  18. John Allan Brickell 1997 Director View profile
  19. Elizabeth Cooper Linley 1994 Director View profile
  20. Mabel Helen Harvey 1993 Director View profile
  21. Peter Gordon May 2005-2024 Secretary View profile
  22. Colin Peter Wetherall 2003-2006 Secretary View profile
  23. David Earp 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  24. Peter Michael Heasman 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  25. Caroline Helen Kelleway 1992 Secretary View profile
  26. Julie Ann Doyle 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/10/1946

Financials

Net assets
£24
Total assets
£24
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£24
2026-03-31Not reported£24
2025-03-31Not reported£24

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

9.1y median 5.1y
average tenure
21.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00422220
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data