Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beverley Town Cricket and Recreation Club Trust,Limited

Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beverley Town Cricket and Recreation Club Trust,Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Dennis Peckett 2010-2015 Director View profile
  2. David Robson 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. Colin Wainwright 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. David Bell 2006-2009 Director View profile
  5. Clifford Stubbs 1998-2003 Director View profile
  6. James Critchton Bell 1996-1998 Director View profile
  7. Keith Savage 1995-2007 Director View profile
  8. Albert Fred Coleman 1994-2015 Director View profile
  9. Trevor Field 1993 Director View profile
  10. Graham Colin Atkinson 1994 Director View profile
  11. Patrick John Gray 1995 Director View profile
  12. Robert Smith Jones 1996 Director View profile
  13. Stephen Henry Leedham 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Incorporated
05/06/1948

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Beverley Town Cricket and Recreation Club Trust,Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£55,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-05Not reportedNot reported
2026-06-05Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

5 grants · £156,920 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.6y median 11.6y
average tenure
12.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

2
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 1Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00455055
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
05/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data