Company
Metal Forming Machinery Makers Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Metal Forming Machinery Makers Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Martin Liam MulveyDirector · since 2024
- Robert James LeeDirector · since 2024
- Darren RowellDirector · since 2024
- Robert John NashDirector · since 2022
- Helen Louise BartlettDirector · since 2020
- Glen ShepherdDirector · since 2020
- Lee Michael MountneyDirector · since 2019
- Philip Charles DawsonDirector · since 2017
- Michael William BurtonDirector · since 2016
- Jonathan LabrumDirector · since 2012
- Charles Mark RidgwayDirector · since 2009
- Nicholas MoodyDirector · since 2007
- Adrian Keith HallerDirector · since 2006
- Timothy Morgan AlbuttDirector · since 1999
- Victoria Louise LeathSecretary · since 2024
Previous officers 41
- Russell James Harthill 2018-2025 View profile
- Paul James Tandy 2018-2020 View profile
- Terence Peter O'Neill 2017-2024 View profile
- Steven Raymond Lock 2015-2020 View profile
- Lee Alexander Francis 2014-2016 View profile
- Alan Penn 2013-2025 View profile
- Michael Heupel 2012-2013 View profile
- James Charles Potts 2012-2023 View profile
- Stephen Jackson 2010-2017 View profile
- Philip William Rickhuss 2008-2012 View profile
- Keith James Baston 2007-2014 View profile
- Walter Louis Farndon Broadbent 2005-2007 View profile
- Christopher Michael Ward 2004-2014 View profile
- Roger James Smith 2003-2010 View profile
- Ian Kimberley 2003-2012 View profile
- William John Neal 2001-2017 View profile
- Michael Sidney Marjoram 1999-2001 View profile
- Clive Meir 1999-2001 View profile
- Stephen Gerald Panke 1999-2003 View profile
- Anthony Maxwell Hall 1999-2001 View profile
- William Godfrey Burrell 1996-2005 View profile
- Anthony John Smith 1995-1996 View profile
- Michael David Hall 1995-2006 View profile
- Terence Hardy 1994-2004 View profile
- James Bain 1994-2012 View profile
- Brian Victor Lewis 1994-1996 View profile
- Herbert Telfer Galloway 1992-1994 View profile
- Michael Thomas Stanley Lewis 1992-1998 View profile
- Charles Ian Ridgway 2009 View profile
- William Steuart Hare 2004 View profile
- Edwin George Anslow 1994 View profile
- Richard Walter Clark 1992 View profile
- Charles Grainger Higgins 2018 View profile
- Christopher J Baker 1998 View profile
- Donald Joseph Palser 1999 View profile
- Trevor Stanley Forrest 1998 View profile
- Christopher Patrick Mitchell Walker 1992 View profile
- Katharine Neal-Smith 2020-2024 View profile
- David Charles Brotherton 2000-2006 View profile
- Raymond Jelf 1992-2020 View profile
- Norman Allan Dew 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/04/1949
Financials
- Net assets
- £94,750
- Total assets
- £98,122
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £94,750 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
14 directors on the board
- Nicholas Moody Director · appointed 2007
- Charles Mark Ridgway Director · appointed 2009
- Darren Rowell Director · appointed 2024
- Lee Michael Mountney Director · appointed 2019
- Timothy Morgan Albutt Director · appointed 1999
- Helen Louise Bartlett Director · appointed 2020
- Glen Shepherd Director · appointed 2020
- Michael William Burton Director · appointed 2016
- Adrian Keith Haller Director · appointed 2006
- Jonathan Labrum Director · appointed 2012
- Robert John Nash Director · appointed 2022
- Martin Liam Mulvey Director · appointed 2024
- Philip Charles Dawson Director · appointed 2017
- Robert James Lee Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Moody Director · appointed 2007
- Charles Mark Ridgway Director · appointed 2009
- Lee Michael Mountney Director · appointed 2019
- Timothy Morgan Albutt Director · appointed 1999
- Michael William Burton Director · appointed 2016
- Adrian Keith Haller Director · appointed 2006
- Jonathan Labrum Director · appointed 2012
- Philip Charles Dawson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicholas Moody Director · appointed 2007
- Lee Michael Mountney Director · appointed 2019
- Philip Charles Dawson Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (11)
- Charles Mark Ridgway Director · appointed 2009
- Darren Rowell Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy Morgan Albutt Director · appointed 1999
- Helen Louise Bartlett Director · appointed 2020
- Glen Shepherd Director · appointed 2020
- Michael William Burton Director · appointed 2016
- Adrian Keith Haller Director · appointed 2006
- Jonathan Labrum Director · appointed 2012
- Robert John Nash Director · appointed 2022
- Martin Liam Mulvey Director · appointed 2024
- Robert James Lee Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00467945
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data