Company
C. Slooten Limited
C. Slooten Limited is an active UK company (number 00486850), incorporated 1950, with 2 current directors, Richard John Van Egmond and Adriaan Pieter Van Egmond. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is C. Slooten Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/09/1950
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christine Mary Van Egmond
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Christine Mary Van Egmond ceased 2019-06-05
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- C. Slooten Limited
is controlled by Christine Mary Van Egmond
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christine Mary Van Egmond.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £325,748
- Cash
- £27,387
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Adriaan Pieter Van Egmond Director
- Richard John Van Egmond Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Richard John Van Egmond Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Adriaan Pieter Van Egmond Director
- Richard John Van Egmond Director · appointed 2005
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00486850
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data