Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Charity for ST Joseph's Missionary Society (Generalate)

Charity for ST Joseph's Missionary Society (Generalate) is an active UK company (number 00487520), incorporated 1950, with 5 current directors including Rev Philip Adede Amek and Rev Bernie Abiera Luna. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Charity for ST Joseph's Missionary Society (Generalate). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 29

  1. Rev Andrew Mukulu 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Rev Desmond Mcgillicuddy 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Reverend Andreas Agreiter 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. Reverend Thaddeus Franciscus Paulus De Deckere 2010-2010 Director View profile
  5. Reverend Bernard Fox 2008-2016 Director View profile
  6. Smith, John, Brother 2007-2015 Director View profile
  7. Reverend Ivan Fang 2007-2010 Director View profile
  8. Reverend Anthony Chantry 2005-2015 Director View profile
  9. Reverend Brendan Mulhall 2005-2016 Director View profile
  10. Rev Wilhelmus Gerardus Van Der Salm 2003-2007 Director View profile
  11. Rev Mark Louis Connolly 2003-2007 Director View profile
  12. Reverend Jakob Kirchler 2000-2005 Director View profile
  13. Reverend Jac Hetsen 2000-2005 Director View profile
  14. Boerkamp, Jos, Brother 2000-2020 Director View profile
  15. Reverend William Ganly 2000-2002 Director View profile
  16. Reverend Hans Boerakker 1996-2003 Director View profile
  17. Reverend Bernard Charles Phelan 1996-2005 Director View profile
  18. John Joseph Mccluskey 1994-2000 Director View profile
  19. Rev John Taylor 1994-2000 Director View profile
  20. Rev Frederick Bertrand Moss 1994-2002 Director View profile
  21. Maurice Mcgill 2000 Director View profile
  22. John Stampfer 1994 Director View profile
  23. Charles Cammack 1993 Director View profile
  24. Martin Senders 1996 Director View profile
  25. Frederick Franklin 1994 Director View profile
  26. Alphonse Eppink 2000 Director View profile
  27. William Peter Tollan 2000 Director View profile
  28. Edmund Richard Cotter 2006-2022 Secretary View profile
  29. Reverend John Ronald Olliver 1993-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/10/1950
Also a registered charity
Charity for ST Joseph's Missionary Society (Generalate)

Financials

Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

7.2y median 6.7y
average tenure
10.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00487520
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data