Company
Ladbrook Park Golf Club Limited
Ladbrook Park Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 00494263), incorporated 1951, with 6 current directors including Arran Brown and Anthony Derek Evans. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ladbrook Park Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 100
- Susan AngèLe Pedley 2024-2025 View profile
- Marie Andrews 2021-2024 View profile
- David Heath 2021-2025 View profile
- Alfred Peter Kelle 2019-2021 View profile
- Jeremy Donald Arthur Anderson 2019-2024 View profile
- David Robert Saunders 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael Thomas Malone 2018-2019 View profile
- Graham Robert Taylor 2018-2019 View profile
- Susan Patricia Shortt 2017-2019 View profile
- David Brian Heath 2017-2019 View profile
- Margaret Swinburne 2017-2017 View profile
- John Stewart Mcmanus 2017-2019 View profile
- Tudor Lloyd Evans 2017-2018 View profile
- Stephen Joseph Thomas 2016-2019 View profile
- Clifford Duncan Palmer 2016-2017 View profile
- Brian Edward Crompton 2015-2018 View profile
- Andrew George Lapsley 2015-2018 View profile
- David William Middleton 2015-2016 View profile
- Peter Wootton 2014-2015 View profile
- Jason Andrew Scagell 2014-2017 View profile
- Jeffrey Hemming 2014-2015 View profile
- Ross Arnold Anderson 2014-2015 View profile
- John Sadler 2014-2017 View profile
- Richard Tubey 2013-2016 View profile
- John Duncan Mckenzie 2013-2022 View profile
- Dr Ray Greening 2013-2019 View profile
- Neil Winsper 2012-2015 View profile
- Adrian Kevin Fowler 2012-2014 View profile
- Graham Selby Pielow 2012-2017 View profile
- Jane Colley 2012-2019 View profile
- John Anthony Swinburne 2012-2015 View profile
- William Sollis 2011-2012 View profile
- Alan Ratcliffe 2011-2014 View profile
- Roger William Harris 2011-2012 View profile
- William David Middleton 2010-2012 View profile
- Adrian David Bates 2010-2013 View profile
- Jacqueline Elizabeth Baldwin 2010-2012 View profile
- Kenneth Francis Stannage Colley 2010-2014 View profile
- Simon Kenneth Davis 2009-2010 View profile
- Brian Geoffrey Smith 2008-2009 View profile
- Jane Mitchell 2008-2013 View profile
- Stuart William Cox 2008-2011 View profile
- Robert William Waller 2007-2008 View profile
- Colin Francis Wilson 2007-2014 View profile
- David Ollis 2006-2010 View profile
- Arthur Geoffrey Dale 2005-2007 View profile
- Ronald Steven White 2005-2008 View profile
- Kenneth Walsh 2005-2007 View profile
- Dr Thomas Stenhouse 2005-2006 View profile
- David Robert Pearce 2004-2007 View profile
- Michael Robert Newman 2004-2005 View profile
- Felix Sheridan 2004-2007 View profile
- Herbert Henry Stephenson 2004-2010 View profile
- Paul John Sant 2004-2005 View profile
- John Frederick Jewsbury 2003-2004 View profile
- Robert John Chetland 2003-2010 View profile
- Derek Mckinnon 2002-2005 View profile
- David Wells Phillips 2002-2003 View profile
- Martin Yeates 2002-2005 View profile
- William Charles Perks 2002-2003 View profile
- Michael Gereard Brennan 2001-2004 View profile
- William Hunter Frew 2000-2004 View profile
- Derek Richard Phillips 2000-2001 View profile
- Reginald Charles Smith 2000-2002 View profile
- Paul Richard Gilbert 2000-2002 View profile
- Peter Fowler 2000-2001 View profile
- John Harper 1999-2000 View profile
- Kenneth William Walsh 1999-2003 View profile
- Stephen Brett Jones 1998-1998 View profile
- Ronald Dickie 1998-1999 View profile
- Kenneth Pugh 1997-1998 View profile
- John William Taylor 1996-2021 View profile
- Keith Ronald Blakemore 1996-2000 View profile
- Eric Fredreick Barnard 1996-1997 View profile
- Alfred John Cresser 1995-2000 View profile
- Dr Brian Draycott Edwards 1995-1999 View profile
- Douglas Gordon Smith 1994-1995 View profile
- Anthony Michael Powers 1994-1995 View profile
- Graham John Coldicutt 1993-1996 View profile
- Paul Thomas Vernon 1993-1998 View profile
- Ian Robert Fernie 1993-1994 View profile
- Stenhouse, Thomas, Doctor 1992-1996 View profile
- Barrie Sutton Collyer 1992-1993 View profile
- John Elrick Smith Lapsley 1992-2001 View profile
- John William Gordon Shindler 1992 View profile
- Timothy Philip Edsall 1993 View profile
- Percival Thomas Horne 1992 View profile
- Edward George Carter 1993 View profile
- John Reynolds 1992 View profile
- Leonard Norman Bowley 1994 View profile
- Barry Martin Scholes 2017-2019 View profile
- Marie Andrews 2011-2015 View profile
- Peter Abbott 2004-2008 View profile
- Clifford Palmer 2000-2004 View profile
- John Robert Hargreaves 1999-2001 View profile
- Derek Woolf 1995-1996 View profile
- David Wells Phillips 1994-2002 View profile
- John Roger Basford 1993-1996 View profile
- Edward William Gadd 1991-1993 View profile
- Peter Alfred Day 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/04/1951
Financials
- Net assets
- £647,680
- Total assets
- £753,360
- Cash
- £247,231
- Employees
- 27
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £647,680 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £647,680 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Brenda Sheila Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Arran Brown Director · appointed 2025
- William Anthony Longe Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy Ian Cooley Director · appointed 2016
- Mary Elizabeth Parfitt Director · appointed 2017
- Anthony Derek Evans Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy Ian Cooley Director · appointed 2016
- Mary Elizabeth Parfitt Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Brenda Sheila Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy Ian Cooley Director · appointed 2016
- Mary Elizabeth Parfitt Director · appointed 2017
- Anthony Derek Evans Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Arran Brown Director · appointed 2025
- William Anthony Longe Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Susan AngèLe Pedley Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00494263
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data