Company
Flightshott Farm Limited
Flightshott Farm Limited is an active UK company (number 00496957), incorporated 1951, with 3 current directors including Felipe Darnley De Almeida Matos Glover and Sofia Heloise De Almeida Matos Glover. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Flightshott Farm Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Maria Matos Hunt 2021-2024 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Johnson 2001 View profile
- Shirley Christine Salmon 2014 View profile
- Stephen Robert Glover 2021 View profile
- Apex Accountancy Limited 2014-2019 View profile
- Maureen Elizabeth Glover 2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/1951
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ines Mary De Almeida Matos Glover
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-20 - Felipe Darnley De Almeida Matos Glover
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-20 - Sofia Heloise De Almeida Matos Glover
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-20 - Stephen Robert Glover ceased 2025-04-20
75-100% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Flightshott Farm Limited
is controlled by Ines Mary De Almeida Matos Glover
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ines Mary De Almeida Matos Glover.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£67,855
- Total assets
- -£66,199
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | -£67,855 |
| 2024-02-29 | Not reported | -£81,173 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Felipe Darnley De Almeida Matos Glover Director · appointed 2024
- Sofia Heloise De Almeida Matos Glover Director · appointed 2024
- Ines Mary De Almeida Matos Glover Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Felipe Darnley De Almeida Matos Glover Director · appointed 2024
- Sofia Heloise De Almeida Matos Glover Director · appointed 2024
- Ines Mary De Almeida Matos Glover Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00496957
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data