Company · Maidenhead
Abbott Laboratories Trustee Company Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abbott Laboratories Trustee Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Pamela ReidDirector · since 2026
- Neil Patrick BurdettDirector · since 2023
- Russell JacksonDirector · since 2023
- Andrew Michael PayneDirector · since 2023
- Jonathan David WoodDirector · since 2023
- Christopher FoxDirector · since 2017
- Jonathan Michael NegroDirector · since 2013
- Julian RussellSecretary · since 2026
- Kevan GogaySecretary · since 2007
Previous officers 44
- Pamela Mary Reid 2023-2026 View profile
- Charlotte Reading 2017-2023 View profile
- Alexandra Earley 2017-2023 View profile
- Gordon Avery 2013-2017 View profile
- Filip Hemeryck 2011-2012 View profile
- Kyle Poots 2011-2012 View profile
- Scott Cooper 2010-2013 View profile
- Richard Pavitt 2010-2012 View profile
- Leslie Muggeridge 2010-2023 View profile
- Fraser Campbell Logue 2009-2011 View profile
- John Joseph Riordan 2008-2009 View profile
- Philip David Frederick Symons 2007-2023 View profile
- Stephen Brown 2005-2011 View profile
- Alan Smith 2005-2010 View profile
- Oliver Doogue 2005-2010 View profile
- Andrew David Hall Forrest 2005-2010 View profile
- Carl Fitzpatrick 2004-2007 View profile
- Victor Jones 2003-2005 View profile
- David Mark 2003-2005 View profile
- Andrew Perigo 2002-2005 View profile
- John Harry Rankin 2001-2023 View profile
- Kevin John Booth 2001-2004 View profile
- Martin Cranham 2000-2003 View profile
- Christine Booth 1999-2002 View profile
- Mark Haywood 1998-2004 View profile
- Gerald Anthony Molloy 1997-2001 View profile
- Michael Anthony Clarke 1997-1999 View profile
- James Antony Peter Smith 1997-2000 View profile
- John Otto Schueler 1997-2001 View profile
- Amanda Denise White 1997-2010 View profile
- James Angus Mcdonald 1997-2009 View profile
- Douglas Bryant 1997-1997 View profile
- Michael Cyril Collins 1996-2007 View profile
- Kirk Davis 1996-1998 View profile
- Richard James Marasco 1995-1995 View profile
- William James Clark 1993-1997 View profile
- Lori Olsen Carlson 1991-1995 View profile
- David Gibbons 1996 View profile
- Euan John Alistair Adamson 1992 View profile
- Philip Beattie 2003 View profile
- Thomas Craig Freyman 1995 View profile
- James Alexander Hanley 1991 View profile
- Jackie Baker 2024-2025 View profile
- James Leslie Churcher 2011-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 28/01/1952
- Registered office
- Maidenhead
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abbott Laboratories Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Abbott Laboratories Limited ceased 2016-04-16
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Abbott Laboratories Trustee Company Limited
is controlled by Abbott Laboratories Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Abbott Laboratories Limited
is controlled by Abbott (UK) Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Abbott (UK) Holdings Limited
is controlled by Abbott Equity Holdings Unlimited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abbott Equity Holdings Unlimited.
9 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Neil Patrick Burdett Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Michael Payne Director · appointed 2023
- Jonathan David Wood Director · appointed 2023
- Christopher Fox Director · appointed 2017
- Russell Jackson Director · appointed 2023
- Jonathan Michael Negro Director · appointed 2013
- Pamela Reid Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Fox Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Michael Negro Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Andrew Michael Payne Director · appointed 2023
- Jonathan David Wood Director · appointed 2023
- Christopher Fox Director · appointed 2017
- Russell Jackson Director · appointed 2023
- Jonathan Michael Negro Director · appointed 2013
- Pamela Reid Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Neil Patrick Burdett Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Pamela Mary Reid Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00503874
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data