Company
Densems (Holdings) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Densems (Holdings) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Elizabeth Alice Currier 2016-2022 View profile
- Christopher Michael Lake 1995-1997 View profile
- William James Lake 2000 View profile
- Josephine Mary Davis 2004 View profile
- Diane Fisher 2016 View profile
- Winifred Elizabeth Lake 1995 View profile
- John Codner Lake 2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/02/1952
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,973,305
- Total assets
- £2,668,297
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,973,305 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,973,305 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £2,160,265 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David John Currier Director · appointed 2022
- Sarah Diana Melrose Director · appointed 2016
- Jeremy James Lake Director · appointed 1997
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Diana Melrose Director · appointed 2016
- Jeremy James Lake Director · appointed 1997
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David John Currier Director · appointed 2022
- Sarah Diana Melrose Director · appointed 2016
- Jeremy James Lake Director · appointed 1997
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00504273
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data