Company
JTC Trust and Fiduciary Services (UK) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is JTC Trust and Fiduciary Services (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 41
- David Bromley 2022-2025 View profile
- Delyth Ann Richards 2020-2024 View profile
- Philip Robin Mcilwraith 2018-2022 View profile
- Paul Leonard Kearney 2017-2019 View profile
- Karen Jane Toth 2014-2018 View profile
- Simon Thomas Rees 2014-2017 View profile
- Marianne Afif Kafena 2013-2014 View profile
- Ranjesh Amin 2011-2014 View profile
- Guy Andrew Mcglashan 2011-2013 View profile
- Martin Angus Taylor 2011-2011 View profile
- Mark Erden Hussein 2008-2010 View profile
- Jill Katharine Skinner 2007-2011 View profile
- Nicholas Robert Kerr Sheppard 2006-2013 View profile
- Chris John Gilbert 2006-2015 View profile
- Robert Bruce Taylor 2004-2010 View profile
- Martin Hugh Fraser Anderson 2004-2006 View profile
- Philip Degen 2004-2004 View profile
- Diviya Gosrani 2001-2006 View profile
- Kevin James Custis 2000-2000 View profile
- Stephen Patrick Laurence Dawes 2000-2007 View profile
- Stephen Milbourne Murray 2000-2006 View profile
- Roger Clark 1999-2004 View profile
- Robert David Charles Henderson 1998-2017 View profile
- Linda Joyce Cousins 1998-2000 View profile
- George Francis Onslow Alford 1993-1996 View profile
- David Holford Benson 2004 View profile
- Keith William Hotchkiss 2002 View profile
- Donald James Mcgilvray 2000 View profile
- Douglas Victor Clasper 1999 View profile
- Janet Taylor 2018-2025 View profile
- Mark Darren Prudden 2009-2011 View profile
- Henrietta Carey 2007-2008 View profile
- Hayley Colgate 2006-2007 View profile
- Joanna Catherine Boait 2001-2018 View profile
- Michelle Amey 2000-2001 View profile
- Audrey Morrison 1999-2000 View profile
- Peter William Irving Ingram 1998-1999 View profile
- Pia Anne Maria Bentick-Owens 1997-1998 View profile
- Peter Leonard Longcroft 1997-1997 View profile
- Kathleen Rose Ascham 1995-1997 View profile
- Reginald James Forsythe 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/01/1953
Financials
- Net assets
- £236,490
- Total assets
- £296,490
- Cash
- £265,510
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £236,490 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £236,490 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Charles-Henry Remy Marie Jean Courtois Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Weir Director · appointed 2026
- George Robert Ryan Director · appointed 2014
- Rachel Anne Armstrong Iles Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- George Robert Ryan Director · appointed 2014
- Rachel Anne Armstrong Iles Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Weir Director · appointed 2026
- George Robert Ryan Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (2)
- Charles-Henry Remy Marie Jean Courtois Director · appointed 2026
- Rachel Anne Armstrong Iles Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- David Bromley Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00514879
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data