Network
The large node is Parmelee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jason Leonard Crews 2013-2020 View profile
- Terry Mitchell Lewellen 2013-2023 View profile
- Hilliard Rochelle Crews 2013-2020 View profile
- James Parmelee Sankpill 2006-2013 View profile
- Brian Howlett 2005-2010 View profile
- Garry Lee Dawson 1998-2017 View profile
- William George Holiday 1992-1999 View profile
- Susan Parmelee Sankpill 2013 View profile
- Alan Peter Humphries 1991 View profile
- Lester Alan Sankpill 2013 View profile
- Donald Skinner 1999 View profile
- Suzanne Isabel Jefferies 2023-2025 View profile
- Andree Kimberley Hinton 2000-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/1953
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bunzl Holding LCE Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-10
Group
- Parmelee Limited
is controlled by Bunzl Holding LCE Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-03-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bunzl Holding LCE Limited
is controlled by Bunzl Holding GTL Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bunzl Holding GTL Limited
is controlled by Bunzl Public Limited Company
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bunzl Public Limited Company.
74 other companies in this group
- Jongor Limited
- B3S NO.2 Limited
- Howper 800 Limited
- Central Catering Supplies Limited
- Yorse NO. 2 Limited
- Yorse NO. 3 Limited
- Guardsman Limited
- Yorse NO. 1 Limited
- 08705805
- Bunzl Mexico Holdings 2 Limited
- Bunzl Holding LCE Limited
- Selectuser Limited
- Irish Merchants (Northern Ireland) Limited
- 14090162
- Bunzl Holding GTL Limited
- Bunzl American Holdings (NO.1) Limited
- XOF Capital LTD
- Bunzl UK Holdings Limited
- Bunzl Overseas Holdings (NO. 3) Limited
- 09477480
- LEE Brothers Bilston Limited
- 05758333
- Jongor (Holdings) LTD
- London Catering and Hygiene Solutions Limited
- Abco Kovex (UK) Limited
- Walsh and Jenkins Holdings Limited
- Bunzl Plastics Limited
- Bunzl Retail Supplies Holdings Limited
- Bunzl Group Services Limited
- Catered 4 Limited
- Aggora Projects LTD
- 07795867
- Bunzl Properties Limited
- 08732032
- The Classic Printed BAG Company Limited
- Bunzl American Holdings (NO.3) Limited
- 08347938
- Bunzl Australian Holdings Limited
- Bunzl Overseas Holdings (NO.4) Limited
- Comax (UK) Limited
- Bunzl Holding WWE Limited
- Kingsbury Packaging (Limavady) LTD
- Bunzl Pension Trustees Limited
- Bunzl Overseas Holdings Limited
- Bunzl Mexico Holdings 1 Limited
- Atollbyte Limited
- Plyanemca Limited
- Mccue Corporation Limited
- 05394604
- Jongor Trading LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.29
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £260,870
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Russell Graham Newcomb Ferreday Director · appointed 2005
- James Mccool Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Joseph Lett Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Russell Graham Newcomb Ferreday Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Russell Graham Newcomb Ferreday Director · appointed 2005
- James Mccool Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Joseph Lett Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00517490
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data