Company · Surrey
Glen Estate Limited
Construction of domestic buildings
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glen Estate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Richard John Lucas 2024-2024 View profile
- Mary Minns 2006 View profile
- Phillip Brian Lucas 2005-2024 View profile
- Ronald James Lucas 2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Construction of domestic buildings; Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1953
- Registered office
- Surrey
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,785,129
- Total assets
- £2,903,696
- Cash
- £998,798
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £2,785,129 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £2,785,129 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Katherine Victoria Lucas Director · appointed 2024
- Elizabeth Susan Nelson Director · appointed 2024
- Brian Ronald Lucas Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Brian Ronald Lucas Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Katherine Victoria Lucas Director · appointed 2024
- Elizabeth Susan Nelson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Brian Ronald Lucas Director · appointed 2002
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00520999
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 28/02/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data