Company
The MID Cheshire Motor Racing Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The MID Cheshire Motor Racing Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Dr Richard Stephens 2023-2025 View profile
- David Johnson 2001-2002 View profile
- Alsyanne Akunna Johnson 2001-2002 View profile
- Richard Swarbrick 2000-2001 View profile
- Sarah Francesca Clitheroe 1997-1998 View profile
- Edward Thomas Lea 1997-2000 View profile
- Peter Raymond King 1995-2001 View profile
- John James Michael Dickens 1994-1995 View profile
- Alan Charles Worsley 1994-2022 View profile
- Kevin Anthony Henshall 1993-1999 View profile
- Alan Stephen Clarke 1992-1993 View profile
- David Michael Palmer 1991-1993 View profile
- David Stanley Eyre 1985-2003 View profile
- William Eamon Vincent Hayes 1993 View profile
- Ronald James Moore 1993 View profile
- Susan Lisa Mather 1993 View profile
- David Gordon 1993 View profile
- Dr Denna Johnstone 1991 View profile
- Michael James Allen 1999 View profile
- Alan Phillip Major 1991 View profile
- Terence Barnes 1999 View profile
- Edward Claude Hubert 2000 View profile
- Dr Sandra Lillian Allen 1995 View profile
- Robert Eric Liversage 1995 View profile
- George Malcolm Wolfenden Hague 1995 View profile
- John Hopper Ritson 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/08/1953
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jackie Sandra Webster
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Ian Charles Webster
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The MID Cheshire Motor Racing Club Limited
is controlled by Jackie Sandra Webster
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jackie Sandra Webster.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,252
- Cash
- £15,497
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £11,252 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £11,252 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £11,427 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Michael Reginald Wadsworth Mullins Director · appointed 1995
- Jackie Sandra Webster Director · appointed 2000
- Graham Stanley Keen Director
- John David Macarthur Director
- Mark James Warren Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Reginald Wadsworth Mullins Director · appointed 1995
- Jackie Sandra Webster Director · appointed 2000
- Mark James Warren Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Jackie Sandra Webster Director · appointed 2000
- Graham Stanley Keen Director
- John David Macarthur Director
- Mark James Warren Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Michael Reginald Wadsworth Mullins Director · appointed 1995
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Richard Stephens Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00522348
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data