Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Seven-Fifty Motor Club Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Seven-Fifty Motor Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 60

  1. Linda Price 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Peter John Gillatt 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Christopher John Tate 2018-2025 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Stephen Hoverd 2013-2023 Director View profile
  5. Ian Michael Sowman 2012-2024 Director View profile
  6. Gillian Christine Davis 2012-2019 Director View profile
  7. Patrick Allen Charles Mortell 2011-2013 Director View profile
  8. James Robert Murphy 2011-2012 Director View profile
  9. Dr Colin Michael Chapman 2011-2022 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Christopher Robinson 2011-2017 Director View profile
  11. Trevor Graham Steggles 2010-2012 Director View profile
  12. John David Gasking 2010-2011 Director View profile
  13. Paul Nigel Morris 2008-2010 Director View profile
  14. Stephen Paul Glasswell 2008-2008 Director View profile
  15. Kenneth Alexander Cooke 2008-2009 Director View profile
  16. John Graham Townshed 2008-2015 Director View profile
  17. Roger Windley 2006-2011 Director View profile
  18. Graham John Chambers 2005-2007 Director View profile
  19. Alan Harding 2004-2022 Director View profile
  20. Julian Floyd 2003-2007 Director View profile
  21. Darren John Blumson 2003-2005 Director View profile
  22. William Andrew Gregory 2002-2010 Director View profile
  23. Peter John Bove 2002-2011 Director View profile
  24. Kevin Bennett 2001-2002 Director View profile
  25. Keith Francis Messer 2000-2010 Director View profile
  26. Mike Topp 2000-2007 Director View profile
  27. Terry John Franklin-Smith 2000-2004 Director View profile
  28. David Morgan 1998-2004 Director View profile
  29. Andrew Owen 1998-2007 Director View profile
  30. Gary Dexter 1998-2000 Director View profile
  31. Philip Reuben Abbott 1997-1999 Director View profile
  32. Stephen Daniel Clark 1997-1999 Director View profile
  33. Stephen Taylor 1997-2000 Director View profile
  34. Dr Michael Colchester Bott 1996-1999 Director View profile
  35. Michael Whatley 1995-2004 Director View profile
  36. Paul Frederick Keevill 1995-1997 Director View profile
  37. Vivien Ruth Ayres 1995-2019 Director View profile
  38. Erle Jackson Minhinnick 1995-1998 Director View profile
  39. Graham Peter Nott 1995-1995 Director View profile
  40. Martin Francis Eyre 1995-2000 Director View profile
  41. Leslie Norman Needham 1994-1995 Director View profile
  42. Colin Michael Featherstonhaugh 1994-1998 Director View profile
  43. David Michael Edroff 1994-2006 Director View profile
  44. Lorna Maureen Martin 1993-1996 Director View profile
  45. Kenneth Alan Martin 1993-1995 Director View profile
  46. John Moore 1992-2015 Director View profile
  47. Peter Richards 1992-1994 Director View profile
  48. Graham Roger Whittle 1992-1997 Director View profile
  49. Barry Martin 1994 Director View profile
  50. Nigel David Payne 1992 Director View profile
  51. Brian Smith 1995 Director View profile
  52. Anthony Broom 1992 Director View profile
  53. Christopher James Anthony Gough 1994 Director View profile
  54. Andrew James Spence 1993 Director View profile
  55. Alan Cahrles Wickham 1992 Director View profile
  56. Andrew Ronald Storer 2008 Director View profile
  57. Charles Gilbert Vacy-Ash 2008-2012 Secretary View profile
  58. Edward James Nicholl 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  59. Paul Andrew Chalk 1993-2018 Secretary View profile
  60. Susan Spence 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/08/1955

Financials

Net assets
£655,885
Total assets
£657,973
Cash
£622,161
Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£655,885
2024-12-31Not reported£633,319

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.2y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (6)

1
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 5Arts and leisure 3Business services 2Dormant 1Finance 1Health and social care 1Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00552948
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data