Company
Brinefordia Maintenance Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brinefordia Maintenance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Anemarie CheesmanDirector · since 2025
- Bettina Lesley ConnellDirector · since 2024
- Dr Steven Anthony JonesDirector · since 2023
- Jean Felma CrowleyDirector · since 2022
- Henry John Wellwood PidouxDirector · since 2021
- Rona Siobhan Waldon-SaundersDirector · since 2021
- Gill Goldie-ScotDirector · since 2021
- Sarah Jane FarrellDirector · since 2020
- Stuart David Edmund MillsDirector · since 2016
- Jan Olof BlomstromDirector · since 2000
- Brinefordia Property CO LTDCorporate-director
Previous officers 43
- Stephen Robert Cheesman 2025-2026 View profile
- Stephen Cheesman 2021-2025 View profile
- Margaret Patricia Poland 2017-2023 View profile
- Joe Paul Mcphee 2016-2021 View profile
- Lorraine Ann Lake 2015-2021 View profile
- Patricia Anne Elliott 2013-2016 View profile
- William Stephen Laidler Curry 2012-2015 View profile
- Thomas Reginald Mann 2012-2021 View profile
- Denis Michael James 2006-2012 View profile
- Sara Castledine 2005-2017 View profile
- Stuart Nicholas Grace 2003-2021 View profile
- Doreen Beryl Hicks 2002-2013 View profile
- Audrey Jean Barker 2002-2024 View profile
- Dr Karen Esther Mccomb 2000-2005 View profile
- Dr James Samuel Burton Dick 2000-2020 View profile
- Alison Gibb 1999-2021 View profile
- Lesley Elizabeth Thackham 1999-2002 View profile
- Robert Brian Alaway 1999-2003 View profile
- Catherina Josephina Bircher 1998-1999 View profile
- Johan Karel Richert 1998-1999 View profile
- Brodie Ian Branch 1998-2000 View profile
- John Jefferson Surtees Robinson 1997-1999 View profile
- Catherine Mary Surtees Robinson 1997-1999 View profile
- Ian Bennett Flanagan 1997-1999 View profile
- Stuart Hamilton Keith Maddock 1997-2015 View profile
- Anna Felicity Maddock 1997-2015 View profile
- William James Cain 1996-1998 View profile
- Florence Lillian Mann 1993-2002 View profile
- Bertha Crawley 1999 View profile
- Paul Christopher Mark Solon 1997 View profile
- Phyllis Angela Andreae 2017 View profile
- David Robert Johnson 1997 View profile
- Dr Mark St John Gaffney 1992 View profile
- John Francis Bradshaw Darwin 1994 View profile
- Joseph Kenneth Hicks 2002 View profile
- Christopher Geoffrey Judd 1997 View profile
- Suzette Childeroy Compton 2006 View profile
- Kevin Savage 1996 View profile
- Owen Bernard Crawley 1996 View profile
- Petronella Richert 1998 View profile
- William George Baldwin 1994 View profile
- Peter Godfrey Skilbeck 1999-2017 View profile
- David Thomas Kemp 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/05/1956
Financials
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Stuart David Edmund Mills Director · appointed 2016
- Jean Felma Crowley Director · appointed 2022
- Jan Olof Blomstrom Director · appointed 2000
- Bettina Lesley Connell Director · appointed 2024
- Rona Siobhan Waldon-Saunders Director · appointed 2021
- Henry John Wellwood Pidoux Director · appointed 2021
- Sarah Jane Farrell Director · appointed 2020
- Anemarie Cheesman Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Steven Anthony Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Gill Goldie-Scot Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Stuart David Edmund Mills Director · appointed 2016
- Jan Olof Blomstrom Director · appointed 2000
- Sarah Jane Farrell Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Jean Felma Crowley Director · appointed 2022
- Jan Olof Blomstrom Director · appointed 2000
- Bettina Lesley Connell Director · appointed 2024
- Rona Siobhan Waldon-Saunders Director · appointed 2021
- Henry John Wellwood Pidoux Director · appointed 2021
- Sarah Jane Farrell Director · appointed 2020
- Anemarie Cheesman Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Steven Anthony Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Gill Goldie-Scot Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Stuart David Edmund Mills Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen Robert Cheesman Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Stephen Cheesman Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00565462
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data