Company
Bluebell (Leeds) LTD
Bluebell (Leeds) LTD is an active UK company (number 00576778), incorporated 1957, with 1 current director, Johnston Mcculloch. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bluebell (Leeds) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Peter Speedie 2023-2025 View profile
- Martin Smith 2023-2024 View profile
- David John Barraclough 2006-2023 View profile
- Doreen Margaret Catchpole 2014 View profile
- Malcolm Geoffrey Maynard 2001 View profile
- David James Robinson Catchpole 2023 View profile
- Colin Day 2010-2010 View profile
- Susan Whiteley 2006-2010 View profile
- Harry Robinson Catchpole 2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1957
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David James Robinson Catchpole ceased 2023-05-31
75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-10 - Brandon321 LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-01-16 - DEM-Master Holdings Limited ceased 2026-01-16
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-31
Group
- Bluebell (Leeds) LTD
is controlled by David James Robinson Catchpole
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-10, ceased 2023-05-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David James Robinson Catchpole.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£94,868
- Total assets
- -£69,868
- Cash
- £310,771
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£94,868 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£94,868 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Johnston Mcculloch Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Speedie Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00576778
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data